For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Duplex in Bartow, FL Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2025 DUNBAR ST, Bartow, FL 33830

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $535,000

    Duplex - BARTOW, FL

    Type:Duplex
    Property size:
    2,666 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $200/SF
    Added:
    Mar 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 2025 DUNBAR ST

Zoning
    0851 /R
    Bedrooms
    12120
    Rooms
    Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
    Parking features
    Driveway
    Interior features
    Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-in Closet(s)
    Exterior features
    Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    25-30-09-426500-004060
    Size
    2,666 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    5962

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Electric (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2023
    Number of units
    2

Listing agent Claudia Mancilla

    Listing office LA ROSA REALTY LLC 1420 Celebration Blvd, Celebration, FL

    Listing date Mar 9, 2026

    MLS# O6389267 Listing URL

HighLights

    • New construction (2023) duplex offering immediate rental income potential.
    • High income potential: approximately $3,500 monthly or $42,000 gross annual rental income.
    • Two spacious units (6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,666 sq ft) with modern design and functional layouts.
    • Fully equipped units with stainless steel appliances, including washer and dryer.
    • Durable, low‑maintenance construction: concrete, stucco exterior, and shingle roof.
    • Located in a residential community close to schools, local services, and major roadways.

    Overview

    This newly constructed duplex, built in 2023, presents an investment opportunity in Bartow, Florida. The property features two units, totaling 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with approximately 2,666 square feet of living space. Constructed with concrete and a stucco exterior, the building offers durability, efficiency, and low maintenance. Both units are equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a washer and dryer. One unit is currently leased and generating income, while the second unit offers the opportunity for additional rental income or use as a primary residence. Situated on an 11,883 square foot lot in the Orange Heights area of Bartow, within Polk County, the property is located in a residential community near schools, local services, and major roadways connecting to Lakeland and other Central Florida cities. The property is suitable for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio or owner-occupants interested in living in one unit while generating income from the other. The zoning is 0851 \/R.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $314.1K
    NOI $28,267 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $403.8K
    NOI $28,267 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $565.3K
    NOI $28,267 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.2k $16.20
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.05
    EGI $40.4k $15.15
    − OpEx −$12.1k −$4.54
    NOI $28.3k $10.60
    2,666 SF · lease $16.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $403.8K
    $353.3K – $471.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,267 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.28%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $360.7K
    $315.7K – $420.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,252 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.72%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $640.7K
    $560.6K – $747.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,846 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.38%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.823494
    Latitude
    27.889784

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Modern duplex built in 2023 with income potential.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 2025 DUNBAR ST Bartow, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $535,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: New construction (2023) duplex offering immediate rental income potential.; High income potential: approximately $3,500 monthly or $42,000 gross annual rental income.; Two spacious units (6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,666 sq ft) with modern design and functional layouts.