1490 W Shaw Avenue, Fresno, CA 93711
COMMERCIAL - Fresno, CA
- Added:
- Apr 30, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 24
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 1490 W Shaw Avenue
- APN
- 41728231
- Size
- 5,059 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1967
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Roof type
- Composition, Metal
Listing agent Tonya Regert (559) 433-7998
Listing office Realty Concepts - Oakhurst 40047 CA 41 SUITE A, Oakhurst, CA (559) 641-2700
Listing date Apr 30, 2026
HighLights
- Stucco Exterior
- Composition Roof
- Metal Roof
- Built in 1967
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $106.2k | $21.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.4k | −$1.26 |
| EGI | $99.9k | $19.74 |
| − OpEx | −$25.0k | −$4.94 |
| NOI | $74.9k | $14.81 |
- Longitude
- -119.819489
- Latitude
- 36.808652