14700 Highway 178, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
COMMERCIAL - Lake Isabella, CA
- Added:
- Mar 30, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 54
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 7:06 pm
Property Features for 14700 Highway 178
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- C-3
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 42538006
- Size
- 1,130 SF
- Lot size
- 0.91 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1714
Listing agent Terri Juergens (661) 303-6868
Listing office Country Real Estate 785 Tucker Road, Ste. D, Tehachapi, CA (661) 822-4433
Listing date Mar 30, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location off Highway 178 with high traffic flow.
- Partially completed car wash infrastructure in place.
- Value‑add opportunity with significant income potential.
- Streamlined path to operation with minimal improvements needed.
- Supporting reports available outlining projected revenue.
- High‑exposure commercial asset in a strategic location.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Industrial
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $20.9k | $18.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.0k | −$0.89 |
| EGI | $19.9k | $17.59 |
| − OpEx | −$6.0k | −$5.28 |
| NOI | $13.9k | $12.32 |
- Longitude
- -118.368054
- Latitude
- 35.6426367