138 W Kingsbridge Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
- Added:
- Feb 9, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 102
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 138 W Kingsbridge Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Basement, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
- Parking
- 4
- Parking features
- Driveway, Garage
- Interior features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen
- Basement
- Walk-Out Access, Storage Space, Full, Finished
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 0800-169-054-03039-000-0015
- Size
- 2,200 SF
- Lot size
- 0.18 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 13128
- Year built
- 1896
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Corey Easley (917) 865-2624
Listing office YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty 4627 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY (718) 324-6060
Listing date Feb 9, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑family property ideal for investors or contractors.
- Large 7,841 SF lot size.
- Approximately 2,200 SF plus a full basement and one‑car built‑in garage.
- Includes a 3‑bedroom apartment and a 2‑bedroom apartment.
- Corner property.
- Gas heating.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $65.5k | $29.76 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.3k | −$1.93 |
| EGI | $61.2k | $27.83 |
| − OpEx | −$18.4k | −$8.35 |
| NOI | $42.9k | $19.48 |
- Longitude
- -73.836587
- Latitude
- 40.894912