Search
Two-Story Duplex with Private Elevator Access
For Sale
$328,000

133 Maumelle Village Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113

TOWNHOME - Maumelle, AR

Property Size1,424 SF
Lot Size0.02 Acres
Price / SF$230.34
Days on Market37

Property Features for 133 Maumelle Village Drive

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Property condition Under Construction
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Full bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Rooms Bathroom 3, Bathroom 1, Laundry Room, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Bedroom 2
Patio and Porch features Patio
Interior features Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Handicapped Design, Balcony/Loft, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Highspeed Inter, Elevator, Kit Counter- Granite Slab, Kit Counter-Quartz
Exterior features Patio, Wheelchair Accessible, Sport Court
Fireplace 1
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Approach with Ramp
Appliances Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
Subdivision THE VILLAGE AT MAUMELLE
Lot features Level
Directions From I-430N take Maumelle Blvd. Exit, turn left, go to Commerce Drive, take right, then left on Maumelle Village
Standard status Active
APN 42M0083800800
Size 1,424 SF
Lot size 0.02 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2026
Tax Description Lot 4, Block 2
Tax Annual Amount 113
Legal Description Lot 4, Block 2

Amenities

on-site medical services

Building Details

Year built 2026
Floors in Building 2
Flooring type Vinyl
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Contemporary, Other
Listing Agency: Moore and Co., Realtors - Benton
Listed By: Nathan Angel
Added: Jul 31 Changed: Aug 7 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 2:06AM
MLS# 26031180

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This under-construction duplex development offers four newly constructed, two-story residences built in a contemporary style, with an expected 2026 completion. The homes are designed for modern living with accessible features including an accessible approach with ramp and elevator-ready planning, plus an accessible elevator installed. Interior features include walk-in closets, a walk-in shower, a balcony/loft, and a great room with a fireplace. Practical in-home hookups are included with washer connection and electric dryer connection, along with wired highspeed internet capability.

Each residence includes outdoor and active-lifestyle features such as a patio and access to a sport court, with wheelchair accessible exterior provisions noted in the design. The roof is specified as shingle. The property includes 0.02 acres and 1,424 SF, and the address is 133 Maumelle Village Drive in Maumelle, Arkansas.

With elevator options for private access across levels and built-in accessibility elements, these residences are positioned for long-term use from day one.

Key Highlights

  • Four newly constructed, two‑story duplex residences built for 2026 completion
  • Optional private elevator for each unit plus accessible elevator installed
  • Accessible approach with ramp and wheelchair‑accessible design elements

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$11,967
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.65%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$239,340 $239.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$170,957 $171.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$132,967 $133.0K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,424 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$18.3K $12.84/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.2K −$0.83/SF
EGI
$17.1K $12.01/SF
− OpEx
−$5.1K −$3.60/SF
NOI
$12.0K $8.40/SF
Area
Pulaski County, AR
Vacancy
6.50%
Lease Rate
$12.84 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$239,340
Cap Rate 7%
$170,957
Cap Rate 9%
$132,967

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$171.0K
$149.6K – $199.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,967 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.65%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$153.0K
$133.9K – $178.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $10,712 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.27%
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$271.6K
$237.7K – $316.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,014 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.80%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Lease Details

4
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

486
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72113, AR

25,930
Population
12,260
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
46%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
26.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
986
Density / Sq Mi
$72,054
Median Household Income
$46,212
Median Earnings
$1,084
Median Rent
$275,800
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Under-construction two-story duplexes with optional private elevator access, patio space, and wheelchair-accessible design.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 133 Maumelle Village Drive Maumelle, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $328,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Four newly constructed, two‑story duplex residences built for 2026 completion; Optional private elevator for each unit plus accessible elevator installed; Accessible approach with ramp and wheelchair‑accessible design elements
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message