1306 Main Street, Sanford, ME 04073
COMMERCIAL - Sanford, ME
- Added:
- Feb 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 88
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 1306 Main Street
- Size
- 7,288 SF
- Lot size
- 1.98 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 8064
- Year built
- 1979
- Storage
Listing agent Roslind Anton (207) 450-3230
Listing office EXP Realty 41 Hutchins Drive Building 3, Rangeley, ME (888) 439-8743
Listing date Feb 25, 2026
HighLights
- High‑visibility location across from Otto's Pizza and near Chase Bank
- 7288 sq ft building with flexible space
- 3200 sq ft of heated space with 12' ceilings and overhead doors
- 2000 sq ft of cold storage space with a 1068 sq ft mezzanine
- Paved parking for 20+ cars
- Includes 1200 sq ft of retail space
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $138.2k | $18.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.7k | −$1.61 |
| EGI | $126.4k | $17.35 |
| − OpEx | −$37.9k | −$5.20 |
| NOI | $88.5k | $12.14 |
- Longitude
- -70.7516828
- Latitude
- 43.416867