13009 RIDGELY CIRCLE, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Duplex - PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
- Added:
- Sep 17, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 243
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 13009 RIDGELY CIRCLE
- Zoning
- RMF10
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
- Parking features
- Garage, Garage - Attached
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 412108153011
- Size
- 2,324 SF
- Lot size
- 0.38 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1392.38
Building Details
- Year built
- 2025
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Block
- Roof type
- Shingle
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Yury Sanchez License #3276069 (954) 225-0118
Listing office PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT 5331 PRIMROSE LAKE No. 117, TAMPA, FL (954) 225-0118
Listing date Sep 17, 2025
HighLights
- New construction duplex: 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in each unit.
- Active and transferable building permit, with electrical, plumbing, and HVAC already completed.
- Option to finish construction with the current builder and preferred lender financing available.
- No HOA, no CDD, and no restrictions.
- Paver driveway with parking for 2 cars per unit.
- Granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, and backsplash in the kitchen.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $39.6k | $17.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.5k | −$3.22 |
| EGI | $32.1k | $13.82 |
| − OpEx | −$9.6k | −$4.15 |
| NOI | $22.5k | $9.67 |
- Longitude
- -82.2234
- Latitude
- 26.8967