1239 S Rockford Avenue, Tulsa, OK 74120
- Added:
- Apr 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 32
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 1239 S Rockford Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Apartment
- Zoning
- RM2
- APN
- 30775-93-07-10310
- Size
- 6,812 SF
- Lot size
- 0.26 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- LTS 19 20 21 BLK 8, ORCHARD ADD, TULSA COUNTY, OK
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4454
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1960
- Flooring type
- Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Building materials
- Brick
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Mary Benway (539) 367-1555
Listing office Realty One Group Dreamers 1601 S Eucalyptus Ave STE 200, Broken Arrow, OK (539) 367-1555
Listing date Apr 16, 2026
HighLights
- Value‑add opportunity with one vacant unit and potential for rent increases on existing leases.
- Strong Midtown location near major employers and Gathering Place, driving rental demand.
- New roof (2023) and updated electrical system.
- Solid in‑place income of ~$72,000/year with 7 of 8 units occupied.
- Each unit has individual HVAC and separately metered electricity (tenant‑paid), reducing owner expenses.
- RM2 zoning on a corner lot with brick construction.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $122.6k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$12.1k | −$1.78 |
| EGI | $110.5k | $16.22 |
| − OpEx | −$49.7k | −$7.30 |
| NOI | $60.8k | $8.92 |
- Longitude
- -95.971829
- Latitude
- 36.144454