For Sale
    Back to Search
    Toms River Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1163 NJ 37, Toms River, NJ 08755

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $275,000

    COMMERCIAL - Toms River, NJ

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,352 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 8:06 pm

    Property Features for 1163 NJ 37

APN
    08-000506-02-00026-04-C01D
    Size
    1,352 SF

Year built
    1988
    Floors in Building
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Elizabeth M Sheridan

    Listing agent Elizabeth M Sheridan

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty 1 Fort De France Ave., Surf City, NJ

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    MLS# 22607947

HighLights

    • Prime location close to RW Barnabas outpatient building and Community Medical Center.
    • Functional layout includes entry foyer, waiting room, administrative office, kitchenette, three exam rooms with sinks, two restrooms, and office with private entrance.
    • One‑story end unit office condo.
    • Ample parking available on both the front and side of the building.
    • Sale includes exam tables in two of the offices.
    • Central air and forced air heating.

    Overview

    Available is a one-story end unit office condo featuring an entry foyer, waiting room, administrative office with storage, and a kitchenette. The layout includes three exam rooms with sinks, two restrooms, and an office with a private entrance. Ample parking is available on both the front and side of the building. The sale includes exam tables in two of the offices. The property is located close to the new RW Barnabas outpatient building and is just over a mile from Community Medical Center in Toms River, New Jersey.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $229.8K
    NOI $20,686 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $295.5K
    NOI $20,686 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $413.7K
    NOI $20,686 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $40.6k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$13.0k −$9.60
    EGI $27.6k $20.40
    − OpEx −$6.9k −$5.10
    NOI $20.7k $15.30
    1,352 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $295.5K
    $258.6K – $344.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,686 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.52%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $287.6K
    $251.6K – $335.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,131 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.32%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $353.0K
    $308.9K – $411.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,712 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.99%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -74.248947
    Latitude
    39.97755

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - One-story end unit office condo in Toms River, NJ.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1163 NJ 37 Toms River, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $275,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location close to RW Barnabas outpatient building and Community Medical Center.; Functional layout includes entry foyer, waiting room, administrative office, kitchenette, three exam rooms with sinks, two restrooms, and office with private entrance.; One‑story end unit office condo.