1118 Country Club Drive, Alamo, TX 78516
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 55
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 1118 Country Club Drive
- Parking
- 8
- Parking features
- Garage
- Patio and Porch features
- Patio
- Exterior features
- Sprinkler System
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- H196300000008600
- Size
- 4,242 SF
- Lot size
- 0.24 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7583
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2025
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 4
- Building materials
- Stucco
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Jose Martinez (956) 566-8377
Listing office Keller Williams Realty RGV 3300 N Mccoll. Ste P & Q, McAllen, TX (956) 928-1155
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
HighLights
- Income‑producing fourplex, ideal for steady rental income.
- Completed in June 2025 (new construction).
- Highly accessible Alamo location, about one mile off the expressway.
- Close proximity to major roads, shopping, and everyday conveniences.
- Includes appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range‑Electric Smooth.
- Features a sprinkler system and patio.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $59.6k | $14.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.6k | −$1.55 |
| EGI | $53.0k | $12.49 |
| − OpEx | −$15.9k | −$3.75 |
| NOI | $37.1k | $8.74 |
- Longitude
- -98.106575
- Latitude
- 26.199602