For Sale
    • Brokers
    Freestanding Brandon Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    109 E ROBERTSON STREET, Brandon, FL 33511

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $365,000

    Office - BRANDON, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,304 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $279/SF
    Added:
    Dec 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    150
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 12:06 am

    Property Features for 109 E ROBERTSON STREET

APN
    U-26-29-20-2GE-000004-00002.0
    Size
    1,304 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    4168.1

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1954

Daneel Tatum

    Listing agent Daneel Tatum License #3235939

    Listing office BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC. 10150 Highland Manor Dr., Suit, Tampa, FL

    Listing date Dec 19, 2025

    MLS# TB8458030 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Leased through September 2026, providing immediate income.
    • Excellent location in the heart of Brandon, near Brandon Regional Hospital and SR 60.
    • Zoned CN (Neighborhood Commercial) allowing for a wide range of uses.
    • Ample parking available at the front and rear of the building.
    • Recent improvements including newer flooring, AC unit, and water heater.
    • Freestanding 1,304 square foot building with flexible interior layout.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Brandon, Florida, this freestanding commercial office building is offered for sale. The property is situated just blocks from Brandon Regional Hospital and provides convenient access to SR 60. The building has approximately 1,304 square feet of space and is currently leased with a tenant in place through September 2026. This provides immediate income and future flexibility for investors or owner-users. The interior layout includes a reception area, private offices, open work areas that can be reconfigured, one restroom, and storage closets. Recent improvements include newer flooring throughout, a newer AC unit, and a newer water heater. A detached storage shed is located at the rear of the property. Ample parking is available at both the front and rear of the building. The property is zoned CN (Neighborhood Commercial), allowing for a wide range of professional and neighborhood-serving uses. These include medical or wellness offices, accounting or CPA firms, insurance and financial services, title companies, real estate offices, technology or IT services, tutoring centers, personal services, salons, daycare, coffee or tea shops, and specialty retail. Situated among established professional offices and local businesses, this Brandon property, with a lot size of 0.18 acres, presents a strong opportunity for stable income with long term upside.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $257.5K
    NOI $23,175 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $331.1K
    NOI $23,175 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $463.5K
    NOI $23,175 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $37.9k $29.04
    − Vacancy −$7.0k −$5.34
    EGI $30.9k $23.70
    − OpEx −$7.7k −$5.92
    NOI $23.2k $17.77
    1,304 SF · lease $29.04/SF/yr · vacancy 18.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $331.1K
    $289.7K – $386.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,175 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.35%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $275.2K
    $240.8K – $321.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,266 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.28%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $490.5K
    $429.2K – $572.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,338 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bella's African hair ... Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Spa & Massage Center Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -82.284904
    Latitude
    27.935554

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial office building in the heart of Brandon, Florida.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 109 E ROBERTSON STREET Brandon, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $365,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Leased through September 2026, providing immediate income.; **Excellent location** in the heart of Brandon, near Brandon Regional Hospital and SR 60.; Zoned CN (Neighborhood Commercial) allowing for a wide range of uses.