For Sale
    • Brokers
    Move-in Ready Fairfax Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10509 BRADDOCK Road, Fairfax, VA 22032

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $297,000

    Commercial Sale - FAIRFAX, VA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $247/SF
    Added:
    Jun 6, 2025
    Days on Market:
    352
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 10509 BRADDOCK Road

    General Information

    Property type
    Other
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    50
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,200 SF

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    3361

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air
    Cooling system
    Heat Pump

    Building Details

    Year built
    1989
    Building materials
    Brick, Combination

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rajan Lalwani
    Rajan Lalwani

    Listing agent Rajan Lalwani License #0225256931

    Listing office Samson Properties 14291 Park Meadow Drive unit: 500, Chantilly, VA

    Listing date Jun 6, 2025

    MLS# VAFX2244938

HighLights

    • Significant price reduction makes this an attractive investment.
    • Move‑in ready 1200SF office condo with individual suites.
    • Furnishings included in the sale.
    • Convenient wet bar kitchen and restroom within the unit.
    • Excellent location facing Braddock Road, near GMU and shopping.
    • Constructed with durable brick and combination materials.

    Overview

    This 1200 SF office condo, located on the second floor, is move-in ready and features individual office suites. Furnishings are included and will convey with the sale. The unit includes a wet bar kitchen and a restroom. Situated in an excellent location on Braddock Road, the property is near GMU and adjacent to a shopping center in Fairfax, VA.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $252.4K
    NOI $22,716 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $324.5K
    NOI $22,716 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $454.3K
    NOI $22,716 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.4k $29.52
    − Vacancy −$5.1k −$4.28
    EGI $30.3k $25.24
    − OpEx −$7.6k −$6.31
    NOI $22.7k $18.93
    1,200 SF · lease $29.52/SF/yr · vacancy 14.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $324.5K
    $284.0K – $378.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,716 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $5.03M
    $4.40M – $5.87M (±1% cap)
    NOI $352,107 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 118.55%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -77.31242
    Latitude
    38.82482

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 1200 SF office condo with individual suites and furnishings.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 10509 BRADDOCK Road Fairfax, VA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $297,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Significant price reduction makes this an attractive investment.; Move‑in ready 1200SF office condo with individual suites.; Furnishings included in the sale.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name