For Sale
    Back to Search
    DeLand Mixed-Use Corner Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1030 CAMPHOR LANE, Deland, FL 32720

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $795,000

    Mixed Use - DELAND, FL

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    3,430 SF
    Lot size:
    0.65 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $231/SF
    Added:
    Apr 2, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 1030 CAMPHOR LANE

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use
    Zoning
    01B4
    Security features
    Security System, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
    Exterior features
    Corner Lot
    Appliances
    Microwave, Refrigerator
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    70-17-02-23-00-1000
    Size
    3,430 SF
    Lot size
    0.65 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    4529

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1948

Louis Castriota

    Listing agent Louis Castriota License #349095

    Listing office GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO 347 N Volusia Avenue, orange city, FL

    Listing date Apr 2, 2026

    MLS# V4948337 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use property: commercial building and separate residential home on a large corner lot.
    • Main commercial building (approx. 2,400 sq ft) with a flexible floor plan for various business types.
    • Recent exterior renovations enhance curb appeal: new doors, awnings, decking, paint, parking lines, and wood rot repair.
    • Residential building (2 bed/1 bath) provides options for living, renting, or additional business space.
    • Prime location on a prominent corner lot in DeLand.
    • Operating business currently in the commercial building.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property in DeLand, Florida, is situated on a corner lot of approximately 0.65 acres. It features two separate buildings, offering potential for owner-users, investors, or entrepreneurs. The main commercial building provides approximately 2,400 square feet of heated and cooled space and is currently home to an operating business. Recent seller improvements include replacement of exterior wood rot, fresh exterior paint, new doors, new awnings, new exterior decking, and freshly painted parking lines. The flexible floor plan includes a large open area for business operations, a spacious meeting or conference room, 5 to 6 potential private offices, a kitchen, and several additional rooms. This versatile building can accommodate a variety of business models, such as professional offices, studio space, wellness services, or retail. The second building is a block single-family residence featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a screened porch. The seller has also prepared this home for sale, creating even more options for use and income potential. The total property size is 3,430 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $571.1K
    NOI $51,399 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $734.3K
    NOI $51,399 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.03M
    NOI $51,399 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $74.1k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$5.6k −$1.62
    EGI $68.5k $19.98
    − OpEx −$17.1k −$5.00
    NOI $51.4k $14.99
    3,430 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $734.3K
    $642.5K – $856.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,399 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.47%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $605.3K
    $529.6K – $706.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,369 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.33%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.01M
    $884.9K – $1.18M (±1% cap)
    NOI $70,795 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.91%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    West Volusia Wellness Alternative Medicine Practice Visible Changes Hair ... Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -81.323443
    Latitude
    29.022508

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Mixed-use property with commercial building and residential home in DeLand.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 1030 CAMPHOR LANE Deland, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $795,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Mixed‑use property: commercial building and separate residential home on a large corner lot.; Main commercial building (approx. 2,400 sq ft) with a flexible floor plan for various business types.; Recent exterior renovations enhance curb appeal: new doors, awnings, decking, paint, parking lines, and wood rot repair.