1003 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
- Added:
- Feb 6, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 106
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 1003 Ocean Terrace
- Parking
- 1
- APN
- 27-00060-0000-00009
- Size
- 7,740 SF
- Lot size
- 0.13 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 30580
- Water front
- 1
Building Details
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Flooring type
- Concrete, Tile
- Building materials
- Block
- Roof type
- Flat, Asphalt
Listing agent Jeffrey M Childers License #0895595 (732) 793-5500
Listing office Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty 554 Route 35 N, Normandy Beach, NJ (732) 793-5500
Listing date Feb 6, 2026
HighLights
- Directly on the Seaside Heights Boardwalk in a high‑foot traffic area near Casino Pier & Breakwater Beach.
- Existing restaurant with 3 years remaining on the lease provides immediate income.
- Large basement with offices, three walk‑ins, storage, prep kitchen, and direct access loading bay.
- Located in Resort Recreational Zone, allowing for current use or expansion possibilities.
- New roof and signage installed in 2025.
- Building connected with gas, electricity, and water; ANSUL and basement‑level fire suppression system in place.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $167.2k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$9.4k | −$1.21 |
| EGI | $157.8k | $20.39 |
| − OpEx | −$39.5k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $118.4k | $15.29 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Jersey Food Truck — 16 Dupont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
- Catering by William — 14 N St, Seaside Park, NJ 08752
- Longitude
- -74.0705119
- Latitude
- 39.9439227