Property Types
    1

Residential Land in Cowley, Wyoming
    $69,500
    0.47 Acres

    Residential Land in Cowley, Wyoming

    147 S 4th Street, Cowley, WY 82420

    City lot in Cowley with utilities and mountain views.

    • Large .47 acre corner lot in a premium subdivision.
    • Mountain views.
    • City water, sewer, natural gas, and fiber optic internet to the property line.
    • No HOA fees.
    • Basic subdivision covenants to protect your investment.
    Updated: Jul 17, 2025
    View details
    Land for Hobby Farm
    $250,000
    80.00 Acres

    Land for Hobby Farm

    TBD Lane 6, Cowley, WY 82420

    80 acres of land, perfect for a hobby farm.

    • City water connection already in place
    • Suitable for building a home
    • Potential for a small hobby farm
    • Land investment opportunity
    • Vacant land ready for development
    Updated: Oct 7, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 29 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cowley, WY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 22 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    4.8 Acres with Shop Near Lovell
    $159,000
    1,277 SF

    4.8 Acres with Shop Near Lovell

    Land with shop, utilities, and highway access near Lovell, WY.

    1769 US-310, Lovell, WY 82431
    View details
    Commercial Building in Byron, Wyoming
    $295,500
    0.62 Acres

    Commercial Building in Byron, Wyoming

    Well-maintained commercial building suitable for various uses in Byron, Wyoming.

    45 E Main St, Byron, WY 82412
    View details
    Irrigated Farmland with Recreational Potential
    $850,000
    151.00 Acres

    Irrigated Farmland with Recreational Potential

    150-acre Wyoming property with irrigation and recreational opportunities.

    TBD Hwy 32, Byron, WY 82412
    View details
    Mixed Use
    $175,000

    Mixed Use

    Commercial land

    TBD Hwy 310, Lovell, WY 82431
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cowley, WY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cowley, WY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Hwy 14th A W W A

    Hwy 14th A W W A

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 14th A W W A, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    8 Tbd Ln

    8 Tbd Ln

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Tbd Ln, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    6 Tbd Ln

    6 Tbd Ln

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Tbd Ln, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    654 Rd

    654 Rd

    Farms • 3,136 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    654 Rd, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 100.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Rr 7th 12

    Rr 7th 12

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 150.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rr 7th 12, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Rr 7th 12

    Rr 7th 12

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rr 7th 12, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 61.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 690.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Rr 7th 12

    Rr 7th 12

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 100.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rr 7th 12, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 57.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 94.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Rr 5th 5

    Rr 5th 5

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 100.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rr 5th 5, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 30.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 90.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 60.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82412

    Cowley, WY 82412

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 180.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82412
    View details
    Cowley, WY 82420

    Cowley, WY 82420

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cowley, WY 82420
    View details
    Hwy 14th W

    Hwy 14th W

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 14th W, Cowley, WY 82420
    View details

    Cowley, WY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 24 land for sale in Cowley, WY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $319,500.

    Sale prices for lots in Cowley, WY start at $69,500, averaging $159,750, and reaching up to $250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 938
    Median Household Income $73,864
    College Educated 32.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cowley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    82420 $159.8K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings