Property Types
    1

Residential Lot in Fort Gay
    $30,000
    5.31 Acres

    Residential Lot in Fort Gay

    6401 Big Hurricane Creek Road, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    5.31 acres of land with beautiful views.

    • 5+ acres of land, offering ample space.
    • Flat area near the old barn, perfect for various uses.
    • Additional flat areas up the hill, expanding possibilities.
    • Barn(s) included, adding character and potential.
    • Right off the main road, ensuring easy access.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    97 Acres of Versatile Land
    $240,000
    97.00 Acres

    97 Acres of Versatile Land

    3480 Big Hurricane Creek Road, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    97-acre tract perfect for recreation, hunting, or building.

    • 97‑acre tract offering privacy and space.
    • Mineral rights convey with the sale.
    • No restrictions, allowing for residential, recreational, or investment use.
    • Multiple building sites available for a home or manufactured home.
    • Established riding trails and streams/creeks throughout the property.
    Updated: May 22
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 20 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fort Gay, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 18 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Fort Gay, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fort Gay, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Broadway St

    Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Broadway St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Rte 52

    Rte 52

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.96 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 52, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Tolsia Hwy

    Tolsia Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tolsia Hwy, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    126 Wayne St

    126 Wayne St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Wayne St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    82 Palace St

    82 Palace St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    82 Palace St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Orch St

    Orch St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Orch St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Orch St

    Orch St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Orch St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Ml Crk

    Ml Crk

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ml Crk, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Lick Br

    Lick Br

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.88 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lick Br, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    8704 High St

    8704 High St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8704 High St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Ct St

    Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ct St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    63 Ct St

    63 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 13.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    63 Ct St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    645 Ct St

    645 Ct St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    645 Ct St, Fort Gay, WV 25514-9300
    View details
    Broadway St

    Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Broadway St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Ft Gay Ft

    Ft Gay Ft

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ft Gay Ft, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Broadway St

    Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Broadway St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Trce Crk Rd

    Trce Crk Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Trce Crk Rd, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details
    Broadway St

    Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Broadway St, Fort Gay, WV 25514
    View details

    Fort Gay, WV Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 20 land for sale in Fort Gay, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $270,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Fort Gay, WV start at $30,000, averaging $135,000, and reaching up to $240,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,841
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.7%
    Median Household Income $53,179
    College Educated 11.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fort Gay submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    25514 $30K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings