Property Types
    1

Map
    Liberty Lake, WA Greenacres, WA Post Falls, ID
    8 results
    Tumtum Land with Water Views
    $399,000
    2.40 Acres

    Tumtum Land with Water Views

    Tum Tum, WA 99034

    2.4 acres with well, septic, power, and water views.

    • Uninterrupted water views on 2.4 acres.
    • Well (25 GPM), septic system, and 400 amp power are already installed.
    • Two RV parking spaces with full hookups (30 & 50 amp power, septic dump).
    • Finished shed/pump house with electricity and heat.
    • Established and fenced orchard with plum, cherry, and apple trees, plus newly planted lawn and 50+ young trees.
    Updated: Apr 18
    View details
    19-Acre Waterfront Off-Grid Retreat
    $179,900
    19.40 Acres

    19-Acre Waterfront Off-Grid Retreat

    Tum Tum, WA 99034

    19-acre waterfront property with two cabins and private shoreline.

    • 19‑acre waterfront property offering substantial land and direct water access
    • Private and secluded, providing total wilderness privacy and an off‑grid experience
    • Dual access with both highway and private shoreline access
    • Two cabins, including a boat‑access waterfront cabin
    • Waterfront amenities with direct access for kayaking and fishing, plus a dock
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Tumtum, WA Rural Land
    $185,000
    20.00 Acres

    Tumtum, WA Rural Land

    Exceptional 20-acre rural property with valley and mountain views.

    Tum Tum, WA 99013
    View details
    Tumtum, WA Rural Land
    $145,000
    20.00 Acres

    Tumtum, WA Rural Land

Tum Tum, WA 99013
    View details
    20 Acres with Mountain Views
    $225,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres with Mountain Views

    20-acre property with mountain views, recreational features, and building sites.

    Tum Tum, WA 99034
    View details
    20 Acres Timber Property
    $139,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres Timber Property

    20-acre timber property in Tumtum, WA with building spots.

    Tum Tum, WA 99034
    View details
    Secluded Wilderness Retreat with Acreage
    $260,000
    2,076,941 SF

    Secluded Wilderness Retreat with Acreage

    47.68 acres bordering state land with private access.

    Tum Tum, WA 99034
    View details
    20 Acre Mountain View Lot
    $79,000
    871,200 SF

    20 Acre Mountain View Lot

    20 acre lot with mountain views and year-round stream.

    Tum Tum, WA 99034
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Tum Tum, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spokane Land with New Well
    $175,000
    10.09 Acres

    Spokane Land with New Well

    10-acre Spokane land parcel with new well and views.

    00B N Ritchey Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
    View details
    Spokane Land with New Well
    $175,000
    10.09 Acres

    Spokane Land with New Well

    10 acres with a new well, convenient location.

    00D N Ritchey Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $279,500

    Land For Sale

    Land available for purchase in Nine Mile Falls, Washington.

    18324 W Burnett Rd, Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026
    View details
    Spokane River View Land
    $1,249,000
    113.00 Acres

    Spokane River View Land

    113 acres with river views in Nine Mile Falls.

    0 W Highland Rd, Nine Mile Falls, WA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Tum Tum, WA Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 land for sale in Tum Tum, WA, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,948,141 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $339,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Tum Tum, WA start at $79,000, averaging $169,500, and reaching up to $260,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map