Property Types
    1

The Dalles, OR Lyle, WA Wishram, WA
    Residential Land with Columbia River Views
    $139,000
    0.49 Acres

    Residential Land with Columbia River Views

    550 SUNRIDGE Ave, Dallesport, WA 98617

    Residential land in Sunridge development with views of Columbia River.

    • Last available parcel in the Sunridge development.
    • Unobstructed views of The Columbia River and Mount Hood.
    • Blank canvas to design a custom dream home.
    • No existing structures, allowing for complete design freedom.
    • Ample room to create a custom outdoor space.
    Updated: Jan 20
    View details
    Dallesport Land Parcel For Sale
    $325,000
    4.56 Acres

    Dallesport Land Parcel For Sale

    NKA SUNRIDGE Ave, Dallesport, WA 98617

    Investment parcel with R-3 zoning, development potential in Dallesport, WA.

    • R‑3 zoning allows for single or multi‑family development.
    • Scarce housing market creates high demand for new development.
    • Level lot with easy access simplifies construction.
    • Klickitat County PUD power and sewer connections available.
    • Affordable housing development potential.
    Updated: Aug 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dallesport, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Lot with Income Potential
    $225,000
    20,037 SF

    Commercial Lot with Income Potential

    0.46-acre commercial lot with income in The Dalles, OR.

    2630 West 2nd Street, The Dalles, OR 97058
    View details
    Commercial Recreation Lot in Dalles
    $297,950
    16,552 SF

    Commercial Recreation Lot in Dalles

    Flat, commercially zoned lot with utilities in established neighborhood.

    1500 Lone Pine Boulevard, The Dalles, OR 97058
    View details
    Land with Columbia River Views
    $695,000
    1.15 Acres

    Land with Columbia River Views

    Development property featuring Columbia River views and all utilities.

    900 Washington St, Lyle, WA 98635
    View details
    Land with Columbia River Views
    $725,000

    Land with Columbia River Views

900 Washington St, Lyle, WA 98635
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dallesport, WA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dallesport, WA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    134 12th Tidyman Rd

    134 12th Tidyman Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 2.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    134 12th Tidyman Rd, Dallesport, WA 98617-0824
    View details

    Dallesport, WA Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 land for sale in Dallesport, WA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $464,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Dallesport, WA start at $139,000, averaging $232,000, and reaching up to $325,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map