Property Types
    1

Versatile Ranch Near Rising Star
    $625,000
    121.20 Acres

    Versatile Ranch Near Rising Star

    Tbd Co Rd 369, Carbon, TX 76435

    121.2 acre ranch offers recreation, relaxation, and opportunity.

    • Versatile ranch suitable for recreation, relaxation, hunting, or cattle.
    • Includes an RV, providing an immediate place to stay.
    • Fenced and ready for livestock.
    • Features a pond providing a reliable water source for livestock and wildlife.
    • Mix of native grasses and scattered tree cover creates ideal wildlife habitat and grazing areas.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    305-Acre High-Fenced Ranch
    $2,250,000
    305.00 Acres

    305-Acre High-Fenced Ranch

    Tbd County Road 352, Carbon, TX 76435

    Luxury ranch with panoramic views, high fences, and custom home.

    • 305‑acre high‑fenced ranch offering privacy, panoramic views, and turnkey recreational/hunting opportunities with approximately 40 Fallow Deer and 17 Red Deer.
    • Custom 3000 sq ft home with chef’s kitchen (pecan cabinetry, granite countertops, farm sink, large island), expansive front room with bay windows, and wood‑burning fireplace.
    • Primary suite with walk‑in closet including a built‑in secure gun safe room reinforced with metal plating.
    • Outdoor amenities: oversized detached garage with workspace and 50‑amp plug, covered outdoor cooking area, dedicated meat processing room and storage, and 25x22 carport.
    • Vaulted‑ceiling man cave with Family Safe tornado shelter.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Carbon, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Carbon, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Carbon, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    I-20 And Hwy

    I-20 And Hwy

    Land • 76.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    I-20 And Hwy, Carbon, TX 76435
    View details

    Carbon, TX Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 land for sale in Carbon, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,875,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Carbon, TX start at $625,000, averaging $1,437,500, and reaching up to $2,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Carbon.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Hunting land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 732
    Population Growth (5Y) +56.8%
    Median Household Income $70,417
    College Educated 27.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Carbon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    76435 $1.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.22%
    Property Tax per SF $28.63 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.32 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings