Property Types
    1

Map
    New Tazewell, TN Harrogate, TN Cumberland Gap, TN
    53 results
    Tazewell Land with Mountain Views
    $339,900
    73.50 Acres

    Tazewell Land with Mountain Views

    407 Earl Maples Lane, Tazewell, TN 37879

    70+ acres in Tazewell, TN with multiple building sites.

    • Breathtaking mountain views from multiple prime building sites.
    • Approximately 40 acres cleared and ready for pasture, building, or development.
    • Approximately 40 acres fenced, suitable for livestock or privacy.
    • Three ponds located on the property.
    • Established trails and an old log road for easy property access.
    Updated: May 3
    View details
    Land in Woodlake Golf Community
    $50,000
    0.71 Acres

    Land in Woodlake Golf Community

    Wedge Way, Tazewell, TN 37879

    Two lots in golf community with lake access near Knoxville.

    • Located in the prestigious Woodlake Golf Community with access to Norris Lake.
    • Enjoy access to the golf course, clubhouse, on‑site restaurant, lodge, tennis courts, and community pool.
    • Offers access to private boat docks on Norris Lake.
    • Two lots totaling .71 acres.
    • Conveniently located 10 minutes from New Tazewell with easy access to Highway 25.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Wooded Lot in Golf Community
    Contact for pricing
    0.49 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Golf Community

    0.49-acre lot in Woodlake Golf Community, ready to build.

    Wedge Way lot: 206, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Furnished Cabins with Mountain Views
    $396,000
    15.02 Acres

    Furnished Cabins with Mountain Views

    Three furnished cabins on 15 acres with mountain views.

    1563 Raven Hill Road, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Norris Lake
    $90,000
    4.24 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Norris Lake

    4.239 acres ready for your dream vacation home.

    LOT 79 & 80 Marina Landing Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Expansive Hancock County Riverfront Farm
    $3,545,100
    3,200 SF

    Expansive Hancock County Riverfront Farm

    685-acre farm with 5.25 miles of Powell River frontage.

    2114 Powell River Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell, TN Hunting Cabin Retreat
    $124,900
    5.00 Acres

    Tazewell, TN Hunting Cabin Retreat

    5-acre hunting cabin retreat with creek and electric service.

    324 Vannoy Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell, TN Wooded Land
    $90,000
    1.80 Acres

    Tazewell, TN Wooded Land

    1.8 acres of wooded land overlooking the town.

    N BROAD St, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell, TN Development Land
    $965,000
    9.90 Acres

    Tazewell, TN Development Land

    9.9 acres on Highway 25E, ready for development.

    307 OLD KENTUCKY Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell, TN Land For Sale
    $299,000
    42.50 Acres

    Tazewell, TN Land For Sale

    42.5 acres of unrestricted land near Clinch River.

    S Highway 25E, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell Land with Lake View
    $160,000
    5.58 Acres

    Tazewell Land with Lake View

    11.21 acres with lake views, utilities, and recreational opportunities.

    LOTS 101, 102 Marina Landing Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Homesite in Woodlake Golf Community
    $40,000
    1.10 Acres

    Homesite in Woodlake Golf Community

    1.1-acre homesite with golf course views in gated community.

    Putters Peak, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Land Near Norris Lake
    $54,900
    1.67 Acres

    Land Near Norris Lake

    1.67 acre land near Woodlake Golf Course.

    DIVOT Place, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    20 Acres in Tazewell, TN
    $185,000
    20.06 Acres

    20 Acres in Tazewell, TN

    20 acre property with electric, partially cleared, rolling to flat.

    123 Ingle Lane, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    East Tennessee Farmland with Barn
    $150,000
    15.00 Acres

    East Tennessee Farmland with Barn

    15-acre farm property with barn and mountain views.

    1581 Lower Caney Valley Road, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell Land Near Clinch River
    $130,000
    10.30 Acres

    Tazewell Land Near Clinch River

    10.30-acre lot in Norris Acres with Clinch River access.

    Long Beard Lane, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Claiborne County Pasture Land
    $399,000
    42.00 Acres

    Claiborne County Pasture Land

    42-acre fenced pasture, ideal for equestrian or agricultural use.

    Little Sycamore Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Land with Golf Course Views
    $49,900
    0.78 Acres

    Land with Golf Course Views

    0.78 acre lot with golf course and lake access.

    CADDY Court, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Clinch River
    $247,500
    45.00 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Clinch River

    45+/- acres of unrestricted land with existing homesite.

    1279 Clinch River Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Premier Homesite with Lake Views
    $579,000
    0.46 Acres

    Premier Homesite with Lake Views

    Exclusive homesite with lake and mountain views, resort-style amenities.

    Sommet Ridge E lot: 103, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Norris Lake Homesite Opportunity
    $579,000
    0.33 Acres

    Norris Lake Homesite Opportunity

    Premier homesite with lake and mountain views, resort-style amenities.

    Sommet Ridge E lot: 101, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tennessee Land with Lake Views
    $499,000
    0.82 Acres

    Tennessee Land with Lake Views

    Premier lakefront development with resort-style amenities and stunning views.

    Sommet Ridge E lot: 5B, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tennessee Land with Lake Views
    $399,000
    0.64 Acres

    Tennessee Land with Lake Views

    Premier lakefront homesite with resort-style amenities and stunning views.

    Sommet Ridge E lot: 104B, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details
    Tazewell Wooded Land with Lake Views
    Contact for pricing
    3.00 Acres

    Tazewell Wooded Land with Lake Views

    3-acre wooded parcel in Lone Mountain Shores with lake views.

    Clinch View Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
    View details

    Tazewell, TN Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 101 land for sale in Tazewell, TN, showcased through 53 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,586 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,645,100.

    Sale prices for lots in Tazewell, TN start at $100,000, averaging $1,822,550, and reaching up to $3,545,100 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 23
    Agricultural land / Farmland 6
    Waterfront Land 5
    Commercial land 4
    Hunting land 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +9.7%
    Median Household Income $42,848
    College Educated 21.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Tazewell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37879 $286.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.26%
    Property Tax per SF $45.53 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings