Property Types
    1

Pristine Ranch with River Access
    $2,225,000
    1,806.60 Acres

    Pristine Ranch with River Access

    45469 WALL CREEK Rd, Monument, OR 97864

    Private ranch featuring river frontage, hunting, and recreational opportunities.

    • 3 Miles of private access along the North Fork of the John Day River with Wall Creek frontage.
    • Borders over 5000 acres of BLM land on both sides of the river.
    • Excellent hunting opportunities for elk, deer, turkey, cougar, bear, and big horn sheep.
    • Private sanctuary for bass fishing, river floating, hiking, and biking.
    • Historic cabin homestead on the property.
    Updated: Jul 2, 2025
    View details
    Acre Land in Monument, Oregon
    $75,000
    1.07 Acres

    Acre Land in Monument, Oregon

    111 Cemetery Rd, Monument, OR 97864

    One acre residential land with utilities in Monument, Oregon.

    • Full acre of land provides ample space.
    • City water and power utilities are already available.
    • Opportunity to build a custom dream residence.
    • RV‑friendly property allows for immediate use.
    • Timeless views offer a scenic and peaceful environment.
    Updated: May 5
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monument, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Buildable Land with Stunning Views
    $83,800
    7.67 Acres

    Buildable Land with Stunning Views

    7.67 acre property with views near town.

    Canyon City, OR 97820
    View details
    Residential Land with Mountain Views
    $89,000
    1.14 Acres

    Residential Land with Mountain Views

    1.14 acre lot with mountain and valley views.

    John Day, OR 97845
    View details
    Residential Land in Iron Wood Estates
    $89,000
    1.00 Acre

    Residential Land in Iron Wood Estates

    One-acre residential plot ready for dream home construction.

    John Day, OR 97845
    View details
    Residential Lot with Canyon Views
    $45,000
    0.22 Acres

    Residential Lot with Canyon Views

    Residential lot in Canyon City with mountain views.

    Canyon City, OR 97820
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monument, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monument, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Highway 402

    Highway 402

    Land • 118.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Highway 402, Monument, OR 97848
    View details
    Monument, OR 97864

    Monument, OR 97864

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Monument, OR 97864
    View details

    Monument, OR Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 land for sale in Monument, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,300,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Monument, OR start at $75,000, averaging $1,150,000, and reaching up to $2,225,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Recreation land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 303
    Population Growth (5Y) +27.9%
    Median Household Income $37,336
    College Educated 7.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monument submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97864 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.39%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings