Property Types
    1

Portland, OR Salem, OR Bend, OR
    103 results
    Commercially Zoned Acre in PortOrford
    $135,000
    1.08 Acres

    Commercially Zoned Acre in PortOrford

    Port Orford, OR 97465

    One acre of commercially zoned land with development potential.

    • One acre of commercially zoned land
    • Potential for single‑family residence with Conditional Use Permit (CUP)
    • Peaceful, wooded setting with mature trees and natural privacy
    • Excellent potential for future development
    • Flexibility for small business, mixed‑use, or private homesite
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Highway Frontage Land with View
    $299,000
    0.75 Acres

    Highway Frontage Land with View

    Gold Beach, OR 97444

    Commercially zoned land with ocean view in GoldBeach, Oregon.

    • Commercially zoned land with Highway 101 frontage.
    • Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from this property.
    • Approximately one acre in size.
    • Sewer and water lines are already in place (6 inch sewer, 3/4 inch water).
    • Sewer Development Charge (SDC) fees have been paid.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Coastal Acreage with Ocean Views
    $350,000
    9.92 Acres

    Coastal Acreage with Ocean Views

    Nearly 10-acre parcel with panoramic ocean views in GoldBeach, OR.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details
    Port Orford Land with Ocean Views
    $825,500
    4.00 Acres

    Port Orford Land with Ocean Views

    Four-acre R-2 zoned property with views and income potential.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Brookings Land with Ocean Views
    $395,000
    1.38 Acres

    Brookings Land with Ocean Views

    1.38 acres in Brookings with sweeping ocean and coastline views.

    McVay Creek Rd TL310, Brookings, OR 97415
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land with Ocean Views
    $589,000
    2.56 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land with Ocean Views

    2.6 acres with ocean, river, and harbor views.

    S Bank Chetco Underpas, Brookings, OR 97415
    View details
    Ocean View Land, GoldBeach, OR
    $350,000
    3.83 Acres

    Ocean View Land, GoldBeach, OR

    3.83 acres of ocean-view land with development potential.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details
    Ocean View Acreage in PortOrford
    $505,000
    1.70 Acres

    Ocean View Acreage in PortOrford

    1.7 acres with ocean and mountain views near downtown.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Private Land with Yurt and Views
    $325,000
    2.09 Acres

    Private Land with Yurt and Views

    Secluded 2.09-acre property with yurt, utilities, and valley views.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Secluded Coastal 3-Acre Property
    $275,000
    3.00 Acres

    Secluded Coastal 3-Acre Property

    3-acre property near ocean beaches with a spacious 3-bay shop.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Ocean View Build-Ready Land
    $399,000
    0.12 Acres

    Ocean View Build-Ready Land

    Level lot with ocean views near city services.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Residential Land in Gold Beach
    $190,000
    0.59 Acres

    Residential Land in Gold Beach

    0.59-acre parcel in desirable Hunter Creek area.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details
    Half-Acre Parcel Near Harris Beach
    $225,000
    0.50 Acres

    Half-Acre Parcel Near Harris Beach

    Cleared, level half-acre near Harris Beach in Brookings, Oregon.

    1300 HAMPTON Rd, Brookings, OR 97415
    View details
    Residential Land with Ocean Views
    $1,300,000
    14.98 Acres

    Residential Land with Ocean Views

    15-acre residential land with infrastructure and ocean views.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details
    Coastal Land with Panoramic Views
    $250,000
    0.60 Acres

    Coastal Land with Panoramic Views

    0.60-acre parcel with panoramic views in Brookings, Oregon.

    Harbor Vista, Brookings, OR 97415
    View details
    Secluded Acre Near Ocean Beaches
    $125,000
    1.00 Acre

    Secluded Acre Near Ocean Beaches

    One-acre parcel near beaches with well, driveway, and approved septic.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Lakefront Lot with Ocean Views
    $150,000
    0.28 Acres

    Lakefront Lot with Ocean Views

    Rare 1/4-acre lakefront lot, ideal for coastal retreat.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Prime Corner Commercial Lot
    $159,000
    0.14 Acres

    Prime Corner Commercial Lot

    Exceptional corner lot in Brookings, OR, ready for development.

    531 HEMLOCK St, Brookings, OR 97415
    View details
    Oregon Coast Land Opportunity
    $275,000
    3.95 Acres

    Oregon Coast Land Opportunity

    3.95-acre property near the ocean and town amenities.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Ocean View Homesite in Brookings
    $175,000
    0.35 Acres

    Ocean View Homesite in Brookings

    Homesite with ocean, river, and town views in Brookings, OR.

    98007 Crown Terrace, Brookings, OR 97415
    View details
    Riverfront Land on Elk River
    $485,000
    9.61 Acres

    Riverfront Land on Elk River

    9.61 acres of usable land with river frontage.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Oregon Land with River Views
    $485,000
    2,400 SF

    Oregon Land with River Views

    4.74 acres near the Rogue River in Gold Beach.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details
    Ophir Road Coastal Homesite
    $235,000
    1.05 Acres

    Ophir Road Coastal Homesite

    Build-ready 1+ acre homesite with ocean views near Gold Beach.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details
    Oregon Land with Development Potential
    $260,000
    6.17 Acres

    Oregon Land with Development Potential

    6.17 acres of serene land in Gold Beach, Oregon.

    Gold Beach, OR 97444
    View details

    Curry County, OR Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 343 land for sale in Curry County, OR, showcased through 103 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,900 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $684,999.

    Sale prices for lots in Curry County, OR start at $199,999, averaging $342,499, and reaching up to $485,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map