Property Types
    1

Map
    Austinburg, OH North Kingsville, OH Conneaut, OH
    17 results
    Lake Erie Frontage Land
    $1,200,000
    8.77 Acres

    Lake Erie Frontage Land

    3337 Lake Road W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Developable land with private shoreline near Ashtabula Harbor District.

    • Nearly 9 acres of developable Lake Erie frontage with over 900 feet of private shoreline.
    • Ideal for multi‑phase residential, hospitality, or mixed‑use development.
    • Combination of level buildable land and high‑bank views overlooking a sizeable beach.
    • Public utilities available at the street.
    • Located between Ashtabula's Harbor District and Geneva‑on‑the‑Lake resort corridor.
    Updated: Nov 4, 2025
    View details
    Wooded Lot in Ashtabula City
    Contact for pricing
    1.55 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Ashtabula City

    E 23rd Street, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    1.5+ acre wooded lot offers privacy in urban setting.

    • Large 1.5+ acre wooded lot offering privacy.
    • Utilities available at the street (Public Water and Sewer).
    • Close proximity to Ashtabula Harbor's amenities: coffee shops, restaurants, entertainment, beaches, boating, nightlife, and parks.
    • Creek on property has never flooded during current ownership.
    • Minutes from Lake Erie.
    Updated: Feb 14
    View details
    Industrial Land in Ashtabula, OH
    $360,000
    29.92 Acres

    Industrial Land in Ashtabula, OH

    29+ acres of vacant land in an industrial area.

    Middle Road, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Commercial Land on Eureka Road
    $350,900

    Commercial Land on Eureka Road

    Commercial land available behind Enterprise Rent a Car.

    3038 Eureka Road, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Wooded Corner Lot in Ashtabula
    Contact for pricing
    1.33 Acres

    Wooded Corner Lot in Ashtabula

    1.32-acre wooded corner lot suitable for new home construction.

    SL 3 Brooke Lane, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Residential Land in Ashtabula, OH
    Contact for pricing
    0.63 Acres

    Residential Land in Ashtabula, OH

    Residential building lot opportunity in Ashtabula, close to amenities.

    705 W 35th Street, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Vacant Land in Industrial Area
    Contact for pricing
    29.92 Acres

    Vacant Land in Industrial Area

    29.915 acres of vacant land zoned for manufacturing.

    Middle Road, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Land with Pavilion and Shed
    $70,000
    3.79 Acres

    Land with Pavilion and Shed

    Almost four-acre property with pavilion, shed, and electric.

    6330 N Bend Road, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Ashtabula Commercial Land Opportunity
    $199,999
    26,070 SF

    Ashtabula Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime commercial land in Ashtabula with high visibility.

    4420 Main Street, Ashtabula, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Commercial Land with Two Buildings
    $459,000
    4,744 SF

    Commercial Land with Two Buildings

    Two buildings totaling 4,744 SF on 1.10 acres.

    833-843 Lake Ave, Ashtabula, OH
    View details
    Ashtabula Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.15 Acres

    Ashtabula Land Opportunity

    Spacious corner lot ready for development in Ashtabula, OH.

    505 W 36th Street, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Corner Lot Near Lake Erie
    $59,900
    0.13 Acres

    Corner Lot Near Lake Erie

    Corner lot with garage near Lake Erie and Walnut Beach.

    306 Pennsylvania Avenue, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    LAND - Ashtabula, OH
    Contact for pricing
    1.00 Acres

    LAND - Ashtabula, OH

    Residential land & home lots · 1.00 Acres

    Wade Avenue, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Ashtabula Industrial Land Parcels
    $34,000
    1.36 Acres

    Ashtabula Industrial Land Parcels

    Six industrial zoned parcels with concrete slab and road access.

    749 W 39th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Prime Industrial Land For Sale
    $48,510
    1.61 Acres

    Prime Industrial Land For Sale

    Industrial land ready for development with flexible parcel options.

    4744 Kister Ct, Ashtabula, OH
    View details
    Ashtabula Industrial Land for Sale
    $71,070
    2.59 Acres

    Ashtabula Industrial Land for Sale

    Prime industrial land ready for development in Ashtabula, Ohio.

    4741 Kister Ct, Ashtabula, OH
    View details
    139 Acres of Land Available
    $1,390,000
    139.00 Acres

    139 Acres of Land Available

    139 acres of land for sale in Ashtabula, OH.

    Center Road (SR 45), Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 17 Active Listings in Ashtabula, OH, we suggest to view alternatives - similar 460 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads.

    Off-Market Properties in Ashtabula, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Ashtabula, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Riverside Dr

    Riverside Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Riverside Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Prospect Rd

    Prospect Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Carpenter Rd

    Carpenter Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Carpenter Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Main Ave

    Main Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $5,200,000
    Main Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    Collins Blvd

    Collins Blvd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $5,200,000
    Collins Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    View details
    109 44th St

    109 44th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004-6914
    View details
    107 44th St

    107 44th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004-6914
    View details

    Ashtabula, OH Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 477 land for sale in Ashtabula, OH, showcased through 17 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 30,814 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $658,999.

    Sale prices for lots in Ashtabula, OH start at $199,999, averaging $329,499, and reaching up to $459,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Ashtabula.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 6
    Industrial land 6
    Residential land & home lots 5

    Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.3%
    Median Household Income $49,507
    College Educated 10.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ashtabula submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    44004 $261.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings