Property Types
    1

Map
    Valley Cottage, NY Congers, NY Pomona, NY
    7 results
    Residential Lot in New City
    $250,000
    0.52 Acres

    Residential Lot in New City

    12 Glenmere Road, New City, NY 10956

    Residential lot over half an acre in New City, NY.

    • Large residential lot (over half an acre) for building a new home.
    • Foundation and basement are already in place.
    • Located in the Clarkstown School District.
    • Public sewer connection available.
    • Situated in a gorgeous, lusciously landscaped neighborhood.
    Updated: Apr 23
    View details
    Expansive Land Parcel in Clarkstown
    $599,999
    1.80 Acres

    Expansive Land Parcel in Clarkstown

    192 Strawtown Road, New City, NY 10956

    1.8-acre land parcel in Clarkstown to build your dream home.

    • Expansive 1.8‑acre parcel in Clarkstown
    • Land is leveled and ready for building
    • Rare opportunity due to limited land availability in Clarkstown
    • Ideal location for a custom residence
    • Water available
    Updated: Oct 6, 2025
    View details
    New City Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $295,000
    960 SF

    New City Mixed-Use Opportunity

    Versatile property near Main Street with development potential.

    511 Route 304, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    Versatile Land in New City
    $1,399,000
    2,000 SF

    Versatile Land in New City

    6.70 acres of land with development potential.

    39 Old Phillips Hill Road, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    Prime Land in New City
    $7,750,000
    14.20 Acres

    Prime Land in New City

    14.2 +/- acre land parcel in the heart of town.

    55 Schriever Ln, New City, NY
    View details
    Prime Land Parcel For Development
    $7,750,000
    14.20 Acres

    Prime Land Parcel For Development

    14.2 +/- acre land parcel in New City, NY.

    55 Schriever Lane, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    Prime Land Parcel in New City
    $7,750,000
    14.20 Acres

    Prime Land Parcel in New City

    14.2-acre land parcel in the heart of New City.

    55 Schriever Ln, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 26 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in New City, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 14 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Residential Land in Spring Valley
    $849,000
    0.84 Acres

    Residential Land in Spring Valley

    Land in a sought-after new development, perfect for building.

    26 Argo Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
    View details
    Valley Cottage Buildable Land Parcel
    $1,250,000
    3.92 Acres

    Valley Cottage Buildable Land Parcel

    3.92-acre parcel with subdivision potential in Valley Cottage, NY.

    83 Gilchrest Road, Valley Cottage, NY 10920
    View details
    Residential Land in Spring Valley
    $875,000
    0.84 Acres

    Residential Land in Spring Valley

    Land for building a dream home in a vibrant community.

    30 Argo Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
    View details
    Development Land For Sale
    $1,250,000
    3.92 Acres

    Development Land For Sale

83 Gilchrest Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10920
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in New City, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in New City, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    10 Evergreen Rd

    10 Evergreen Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,105,000
    10 Evergreen Rd, New City, NY 10956-5104
    View details
    13 Evergreen Rd

    13 Evergreen Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    13 Evergreen Rd, New City, NY 10956-5101
    View details
    23 3rd St

    23 3rd St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 3rd St, New City, NY 10956-4921
    View details
    226 Congers Rd

    226 Congers Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.13 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,315,000
    226 Congers Rd, New City, NY 10956-6256
    View details
    94 Main St

    94 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,515,000
    94 Main St, New City, NY 10956-3513
    View details
    42 Demarest Ave

    42 Demarest Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42 Demarest Ave, New City, NY 10956-5033
    View details
    16 Horseshoe Dr

    16 Horseshoe Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Horseshoe Dr, New City, NY 10956-5109
    View details
    80 Rte 304

    80 Rte 304

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 Rte 304, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    66-86 Scratchup Rd

    66-86 Scratchup Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 2,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    66-86 Scratchup Rd, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    69 Main St

    69 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    69 Main St, New City, NY 10956-3711
    View details
    55 Schriever Ln

    55 Schriever Ln

    Land • 14.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    55 Schriever Ln, New City, NY 10956
    View details
    180 Main St

    180 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Main St, New City, NY 10956-3715
    View details
    10 Evergreen Rd

    10 Evergreen Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Evergreen Rd, New City, NY 10956-5102
    View details
    75 Scratchup Rd

    75 Scratchup Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 6,888 SF
    Value Estimation
    $750,000
    75 Scratchup Rd, New City, NY 10956
    View details

    New City, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 21 land for sale in New City, NY, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,960 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,694,000.

    Sale prices for lots in New City, NY start at $295,000, averaging $847,000, and reaching up to $1,399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $179,060
    College Educated 85.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify New City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    10956 $3M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings