Property Types
    1

Colonie, NY Watervliet, NY Cohoes, NY
    12 results
    Latham Commercial Property with NCOR Zoning
    $525,000
    4,000 SF

    Latham Commercial Property with NCOR Zoning

    21 Purtell Avenue, Latham, NY 12110

    Versatile commercial property in Latham, NY with development potential.

    • Subdividable double lot (.875 acre) with 160' road frontage.
    • Rare NCOR zoning allows for commercial, office, residential, and multifamily uses; potential to build additional building/multifamily.
    • Excellent location: 1/2 block to Rt 2 and bus route, 1 min to Rt9, 5 min to Exit 6 or 7 of I87, or 787.
    • Lower level 6+ car garage plus storage with 3 overhead doors.
    • Current use: business & apartment.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Latham Land Development Opportunity
    $299,800
    23.00 Acres

    Latham Land Development Opportunity

    97-99 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110

    23 acres of land for development in Latham, NY.

    • COR Zoned 23‑acre development opportunity in Latham
    • Front 60% of 99 Pollock identified for development with approximately 155' of road frontage
    • Abuts I‑87, providing high visibility advertising potential
    • Environmental and topographical surveys recently completed
    • Electric and sewer connections close by
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Approved Building Lot in Latham
    $79,900
    1.00 Acre

    Approved Building Lot in Latham

    Approved building lot in Latham, NY, ready for your dream home.

    98 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Latham Commercial Land For Sale
    $800,000

    Latham Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land in Latham, NY, near major thoroughfares.

    7-10 School Street, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Latham Land in North Colonie
    $700,000
    13.30 Acres

    Latham Land in North Colonie

    13.3 acres of buildable land in Latham, New York.

    230A Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Latham Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Latham Land For Sale

    Land with cross access and signage rights in Latham.

    800 Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,589,000
    7.17 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land For Sale

    Corner lot with existing building and high traffic exposure.

    941 Albany Shaker Rd, Latham, NY
    View details
    Prime Development Land For Sale
    $150,000

    Prime Development Land For Sale

    0.6 acres of land in a prime development area.

    7 School Street, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Land For Sale in Latham
    $650,000
    2.60 Acres

    Land For Sale in Latham

    Two land properties available near Interstate 87 and NYS Rt.7.

    17 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham, NY
    View details
    Commercial Land on Route 7
    $149,900
    0.97 Acres

    Commercial Land on Route 7

    Vacant commercial land with high traffic count in Latham.

    957 Troy-Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Land Available Near Interstate 87
    Contact for pricing
    16.00 Acres

    Land Available Near Interstate 87

    Land parcels with office/residential zoning, easy access to major routes.

    210 Wade Rd Ext, Latham, NY
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $790,000
    11,750 SF

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for sale.

    9 Emma Ln, Latham, NY 12065
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 77 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 12 Active listings in Latham, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 60 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Cohoes Land For Sale
    $499,900
    9.65 Acres

    Cohoes Land For Sale

    9.65 acres available for development in North Colonie.

    82 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details
    Residential Land in Cohoes, NY
    $105,000
    1.30 Acres

    Residential Land in Cohoes, NY

    1.3 acres in North Colonie School District.

    5 Landor Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details
    Prime Development Land For Sale
    $650,000
    1.70 Acres

    Prime Development Land For Sale

    1.7 acres of commercial land in a prime location.

    10 School Street, Colonie, NY 12110
    View details
    Residential Lot in Colonie, NY
    $85,000
    0.25 Acres

    Residential Lot in Colonie, NY

    0.25 acre lot, build your dream home!

    39 Troy Avenue, Colonie, NY 12110
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Latham, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Latham, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    45 Kunker Ave

    45 Kunker Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 Kunker Ave, Latham, NY 12110-3825
    View details
    15 Greenbush Ave

    15 Greenbush Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Greenbush Ave, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    702 Troy Schenectady Rd

    702 Troy Schenectady Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    702 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110-2492
    View details
    15 Rensselaer Ave

    15 Rensselaer Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Rensselaer Ave, Latham, NY 12110-2702
    View details
    15 Northway Ln

    15 Northway Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Northway Ln, Latham, NY 12110-4810
    View details
    50 Avis Dr

    50 Avis Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Avis Dr, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    Alb Shaker Rd

    Alb Shaker Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Alb Shaker Rd, Latham, NY 12110
    View details
    705 Troy Schenectady Rd

    705 Troy Schenectady Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,284 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    705 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110-2494
    View details
    928 Troy Schenectady Rd

    928 Troy Schenectady Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,368 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    928 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110-1610
    View details
    5th Herbert Dr

    5th Herbert Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5th Herbert Dr, Latham, NY 12110-3801
    View details
    122 Troy Schenectady Rd

    122 Troy Schenectady Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    122 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110-5468
    View details
    124 Troy Schenectady Rd

    124 Troy Schenectady Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,776 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110-5468
    View details

    Latham, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 land for sale in Latham, NY, showcased through 12 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,750 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,315,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Latham, NY start at $525,000, averaging $657,500, and reaching up to $790,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 11
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Latham fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 20K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.4%
    Median Household Income $101,839
    College Educated 32.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Latham submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Latham $386.4K
    Clifton Park $790K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings