Property Types
    1

Contact for pricing
    2.00 Acres

    Lake Katrine Versatile Land Parcel

    176 Lake Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449

    Land parcel in Lake Katrine, minutes from NYS Thruway.

    • Highly accessible Ulster County location.
    • Minutes from NYS Thruway and Ulster Ave.
    • Close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
    • Level, usable land.
    • Potential for camper or recreational setup.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Residential Lot in Hudson Valley
    $159,000

    Residential Lot in Hudson Valley

    6 Paupawey Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449

    Large residential lot ready for building in Lake Katrine.

    • Large, deep, flat, and grassy residential lot ready for building.
    • Located in a subdivision of fine homes.
    • Conveniently close to amenities, shopping, NYS Thruway, Route 209, and commuter train station.
    • Situated on a quiet, dead‑end street.
    • No trees to cut, simplifying the building process.
    Updated: Apr 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lake Katrine, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Buildable Land Package in Kingston
    $450,000
    3.45 Acres

    Buildable Land Package in Kingston

    Three buildable parcels totaling 3.45 acres in Ulster County.

    Flatbush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    Spectacular Land in Woodstock, NY
    $575,000
    37.00 Acres

    Spectacular Land in Woodstock, NY

    37-acre property near Woodstock's vibrant center, ideal for development.

    Lauren Court, Woodstock, NY 12498
    View details
    Ready-to-Build Land Near Kingston
    $120,000

    Ready-to-Build Land Near Kingston

    3.08-acre build-ready land with well and septic near Kingston.

    330 South Road, Kingston, NY
    View details
    Woodstock Commercial Lot For Sale
    $184,900
    2.31 Acres

    Woodstock Commercial Lot For Sale

    Commercial lot in Woodstock, zoned neighborhood commercial.

    100 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lake Katrine, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lake Katrine, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1905 Rte 9w

    1905 Rte 9w

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1905 Rte 9w, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5435
    View details
    73 Lk Rd

    73 Lk Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    73 Lk Rd, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5403
    View details
    2150 Rte 9w

    2150 Rte 9w

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2150 Rte 9w, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5424
    View details
    1581 Ulster Ave

    1581 Ulster Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1581 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5173
    View details
    1639 Rte 9w

    1639 Rte 9w

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1639 Rte 9w, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5425
    View details
    230 Tuytenbridge Rd

    230 Tuytenbridge Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    230 Tuytenbridge Rd, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5429
    View details
    163-175 Seremma Ct

    163-175 Seremma Ct

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    163-175 Seremma Ct, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
    View details
    Sawmill Rd

    Sawmill Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 12.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
    View details
    1596 Rte 9w

    1596 Rte 9w

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    1596 Rte 9w, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5407
    View details
    780 Neighborhood Rd

    780 Neighborhood Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    780 Neighborhood Rd, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5306
    View details
    59 Leggs Mls Rd

    59 Leggs Mls Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Leggs Mls Rd, Lake Katrine, NY 12449-5106
    View details

    Lake Katrine, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 land for sale in Lake Katrine, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $188,900.

    Sale prices for lots in Lake Katrine, NY start at $29,900, averaging $94,450, and reaching up to $159,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,916
    Population Growth (5Y) -15.1%
    Median Household Income $75,268
    College Educated 36.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lake Katrine submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12449 $79.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings