Property Types
    1

Map
    Passaic, NJ East Rutherford, NJ Garfield, NJ
    Wallington Boro Land Opportunity
    $125,000
    0.05 Acres

    Wallington Boro Land Opportunity

    121 Halstead Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057

    Well-positioned land parcel with two-car garage and ample parking.

    • Expansive driveway provides ample off‑street parking for multiple vehicles.
    • Spacious two‑car detached garage offers secure parking or significant storage.
    • Easy access to local amenities, major highways, and transportation.
    • Well‑positioned parcel of land in the heart of Wallington.
    • Long, paved asphalt driveway.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Midland Avenue
    $475,000

    Commercial Land Near Midland Avenue

    75 Midland, Wallington, NJ 7057

    Available commercial land, not in flood zone, potential for development.

    • .17 acres of land available
    • Located off Midland Ave
    • Zoned for commercial use
    • Not in a flood zone
    • Variance needed for residential/multi‑family build
    Updated: Jun 12, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wallington, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land Near Hackensack University Hospital
    $649,000

    Land Near Hackensack University Hospital

    Land with plans available, near hospital and NYC transportation.

    110 Summit, Hackensack, NJ 7601
    View details
    Corner Lot in High Traffic
    $499,000
    900 SF

    Corner Lot in High Traffic

    Vacant retail/commercial corner lot in a high traffic area.

    165 Palisade, Garfield, NJ 7026
    View details
    Land Near Hackensack University Hospital
    $649,999

    Land Near Hackensack University Hospital

    Commercial land near Hackensack University Hospital and NYC transportation.

    110 Summit, Hackensack, NJ 7601
    View details
    Garfield Land For Sale
    $100,000

    Garfield Land For Sale

    Land available for sale in Garfield, New Jersey.

    517 River, Garfield, NJ 7026
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Wallington, NJ Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 land for sale in Wallington, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $600,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Wallington, NJ start at $125,000, averaging $300,000, and reaching up to $475,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Wallington.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.1%
    Median Household Income $82,422
    College Educated 48.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wallington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    07057 $300K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.24%
    Property Tax per SF $9.50 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.10 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings