Property Types
    1

Map
    Roanoke Rapids, NC Spring Lake, NC Gaston, NC
    Weldon NC Industrial Land I-95
    $468,000
    26.00 Acres

    Weldon NC Industrial Land I-95

    1729 Patch Rubber Road, Weldon, NC 27890

    26 acres of industrial land with I-95 visibility.

    • ±26 acres with excellent I‑95 visibility
    • Zoned Industrial in Halifax County
    • Utilities (water & sewer) available
    • Located just off I‑95 exit 173 in Weldon, NC
    • Surrounded by industrial manufacturing
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Land Near New School
    Contact for pricing
    0.48 Acres

    Land Near New School

    County Road, Weldon, NC 27890

    Two residential lots for sale in Weldon, North Carolina.

    • Two lots being sold together.
    • Directly in front of new school.
    • Location: -77.61188, 36.413467
    • In Weldon.
    • Cable Available.
    Updated: Aug 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Weldon, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 8 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $175,000
    0.58 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    Highly visible commercial property near I-95 and Halifax Regional Medical Center.

    Summitt Ave (Old Farm Road), Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $175,000
    0.58 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    Highly visible commercial land near I-95 and Halifax Regional Medical Center.

    Summitt Ave (Old Farm Road), Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $175,000
    0.56 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

317 Summitt Ave (Old Farm Rd), Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $175,000
    0.56 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

317 Summitt Ave (Old Farm Rd), Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Weldon, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Weldon, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Julian R Allsbrook Hwy

    Julian R Allsbrook Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.56 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Julian R Allsbrook Hwy, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    Power Pl

    Power Pl

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Power Pl, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    Hwy 125

    Hwy 125

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 125, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    1729 Patch Rubber Rd

    1729 Patch Rubber Rd

    Land • 26.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1729 Patch Rubber Rd, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    Julian R Allsbrook Hwy

    Julian R Allsbrook Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Julian R Allsbrook Hwy, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    Chestnut St

    Chestnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chestnut St, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    Hwy 125

    Hwy 125

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 125, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details
    Hwy 301

    Hwy 301

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 301, Weldon, NC 27890
    View details

    Weldon, NC Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 land for sale in Weldon, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $478,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Weldon, NC start at $10,000, averaging $239,000, and reaching up to $468,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Industrial land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,350
    Population Growth (5Y) -15.4%
    Median Household Income $31,544
    College Educated 16.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Weldon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27890 $234K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.70%
    Property Tax per SF $22.70 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.32 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings