Property Types
    1

Farmland with Highway Frontage
    $298,000
    47.00 Acres

    Farmland with Highway Frontage

    Nc 99, Pantego, NC 27860

    47 acres of farmland with road frontage on Hwy 45.

    • 47+/- acres of prime, productive open farmland
    • 665 feet of road frontage on Hwy. 45
    • Successfully grown wheat, corn, and soybeans
    • Two cuts over half a mile long
    • Excellent access
    Updated: Feb 20
    View details
    26 Acres Farmland and Impoundment
    $221,000
    26.00 Acres

    26 Acres Farmland and Impoundment

    26 Ac Nc 99, Pantego, NC 27860

    26 acres with farmland, duck impoundment, and road frontage.

    • 21 acres of farmland ideal for hobby farm or livestock.
    • Enjoy the 3‑acre duck impoundment.
    • 525 feet of road frontage on Hwy 45.
    • Unrestricted property.
    • Conveniently located near Pungo Lake and Lake Phelps.
    Updated: Mar 31
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pantego, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Pantego, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pantego, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4767 Nc Hwy 45th N Hwy

    4767 Nc Hwy 45th N Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4767 Nc Hwy 45th N Hwy, Pantego, NC 27860-9208
    View details
    1505 Mainstem Rd

    1505 Mainstem Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 61.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1505 Mainstem Rd, Pantego, NC 27860-9102
    View details
    2735 Nc Hwy 45th N Hwy

    2735 Nc Hwy 45th N Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2735 Nc Hwy 45th N Hwy, Pantego, NC 27860
    View details
    2677 Hyde Park Canal Rd

    2677 Hyde Park Canal Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 152.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2677 Hyde Park Canal Rd, Pantego, NC 27860-9398
    View details

    Pantego, NC Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 land for sale in Pantego, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $519,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Pantego, NC start at $221,000, averaging $259,500, and reaching up to $298,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,349
    Population Growth (5Y) -34.7%
    Median Household Income $58,750
    College Educated 10.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pantego submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27860 $259.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.71%
    Property Tax per SF $44.15 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.35 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings