Property Types
    1

Acreage with Income Potential
    $300,000
    13.62 Acres

    Acreage with Income Potential

    852 Bug Hill Road, Nakina, NC 28455

    13.62-acre parcel with rental income and future potential.

    • 13.62‑acre parcel offering privacy and multiple possibilities.
    • Existing income‑producing property with a rented mobile home ($500/month).
    • Potential for increased income with owner leaseback option ($500/month additional).
    • Barn converted into living space presents a value‑add opportunity.
    • Conveniently located near Myrtle Beach and other beaches.
    Updated: Jan 22
    View details
    Wooded and Cleared Acres
    $160,000
    15.00 Acres

    Wooded and Cleared Acres

    554 Big Cypress Road, Nakina, NC 28455

    15 acres of land in Columbus County, North Carolina.

    • 15 Wooded/Cleared Acres
    • Located in the Old Dock/Nakina Area
    • Columbus County Location
    • Partially Cleared Land
    • All Kinds of Options
    Updated: May 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 4 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Nakina, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Nakina, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Nakina, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    M M Ray Rd

    M M Ray Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    M M Ray Rd, Nakina, NC 28455
    View details
    Ed Ward Rd Near, Unit 1314

    Ed Ward Rd Near, Unit 1314

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ed Ward Rd Near, Nakina, NC 28455
    View details

    Nakina, NC Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 land for sale in Nakina, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $460,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Nakina, NC start at $160,000, averaging $230,000, and reaching up to $300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,021
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.6%
    Median Household Income $52,805
    College Educated 12.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Nakina submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28455 $300K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.98%
    Property Tax per SF $0.86 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings