Property Types
    1

Newport, NC New Bern, NC Arapahoe, NC
    51 results
    Neuse Breeze Weddings & Special Events Venue
    $3,495,000
    7,334 SF

    Neuse Breeze Weddings & Special Events Venue

    Premier Waterfront Luxury Home and Wedding Venue - $400K Price Reduction - Creating Even Better Value!

    2391 Temples Point Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Land Near Havelock, NC
    $369,000
    4.40 Acres

    Waterfront Land Near Havelock, NC

    0 Temples Point Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    4.4+/- acre waterfront property near Havelock, North Carolina.

    • Waterfront acreage (4.4+\/- acres) at the mouth of Clubfoot Creek and the Neuse River with stunning water views.
    • Includes updated survey, septic permit, and 4‑bedroom construction authorization permit.
    • Ideal setting for building a dream coastal home.
    • Conveniently located approximately 15 minutes from Havelock, NC.
    • Offers a perfect combination of privacy, natural beauty, and accessibility.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Water Access Lot in Havelock
    $112,000
    0.60 Acres

    Water Access Lot in Havelock

    145 Heron Drive, Havelock, NC 28532

    Waterfront lot with septic permit ready for custom home.

    • Water access lot on a protected cove of Godfrey Creek, leading to Adams Creek and the ICW.
    • 3‑bedroom septic permit already on file with Craven County.
    • Opportunity to add a private dock.
    • Located in a neighborhood with optional amenities (picnic/beach area, boat ramp).
    • Water available.
    Updated: Apr 4
    View details
    Waterfront Residential Lots on Neuse
    $280,000
    4.44 Acres

    Waterfront Residential Lots on Neuse

    Two waterfront residential lots near the Intracoastal Waterway.

    611 Becton Road, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Cleared Homesite with Boat Slip
    $69,950
    0.84 Acres

    Cleared Homesite with Boat Slip

    Level homesite with boat slip near Havelock and Beaufort.

    104 Anchorage Drive lot: 41, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Havelock Vacant Lot Homesite Potential
    $42,000
    1.14 Acres

    Havelock Vacant Lot Homesite Potential

    1.14-acre vacant lot in Havelock, NC with road frontage.

    103 Seahorse Drive, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Havelock Commercial Land For Sale
    $380,000
    12.00 Acres

    Havelock Commercial Land For Sale

    Undeveloped commercial land in Havelock, North Carolina, approximately 12 acres.

    305 Belltown Road, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Cleared Land Near Cherry Point
    $95,000
    0.48 Acres

    Cleared Land Near Cherry Point

    Cleared 0.48 acre commercial land near MCAS Cherry Point.

    94 Belltown Road, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Homesite in Gated Community
    $32,900
    0.80 Acres

    Homesite in Gated Community

    Homesite in gated community near Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway.

    103 Waterway Drive lot: 26, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Land Near Havelock, NC
    $389,000
    4.40 Acres

    Waterfront Land Near Havelock, NC

2405 Temples Point Road, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Residential Land in Gated Community
    $33,500
    0.62 Acres

    Residential Land in Gated Community

    0.62-acre lot in Fulshire Plantation, Havelock, NC.

    110 Bare Foot Court lot: 063, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Highway 70 Commercial Opportunity
    $300,000
    0.86 Acres

    Highway 70 Commercial Opportunity

    Prime commercial property with high visibility and renovation potential.

    275 W Us 70 Highway W, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Cleared Lot with River View
    $49,900
    0.74 Acres

    Cleared Lot with River View

    Cleared corner lot ready for dream home or vacation spot.

    1125 Bluebill Drive, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Lot in Havelock, NC
    $227,500
    1.47 Acres

    Waterfront Lot in Havelock, NC

    1.4-acre waterfront lot in Neuse Point East neighborhood.

    119 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Land Near Cherry Point
    $800,000
    17.57 Acres

    Waterfront Land Near Cherry Point

    17+ acres of waterfront land with navigable waters.

    Lukeath Carter Drive, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Cherry Point
    $264,000
    0.81 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Cherry Point

    Commercial land for sale near MCAS Cherry Point.

    116 W Main Street, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $139,000
    2.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    Vacant commercial land in a high-traffic location near Highway 70.

    109 Catawba Road, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Acreage on ICW
    $259,000
    7.05 Acres

    Waterfront Acreage on ICW

    7 acres with deep water access and cleared homesite.

    670 Joyner Drive, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Residential Lot in Cypress Bay
    $55,000
    1.00 Acre

    Residential Lot in Cypress Bay

    Cleared 1-acre lot with septic permit in Havelock, NC.

    210 Long Creek Drive lot: 60, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Cleared Commercial Land on McCotter
    $179,900
    2.05 Acres

    Cleared Commercial Land on McCotter

    2.05-acre commercial parcel on McCotter Blvd in Havelock, NC.

    370 McCotter Boulevard |, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land Near MCAS
    $175,000
    1.00 Acre

    Highway Commercial Land Near MCAS

    Nearly 1 acre of commercial land across from MCAS Cherry Point.

    604 Fontana Boulevard, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Havelock Commercial Land For Sale
    $245,000
    8.26 Acres

    Havelock Commercial Land For Sale

    2.9+/- acre commercial development site on Hwy 70 East.

    230 E Main St, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Community Homesite with Boat Slip
    $61,900
    0.89 Acres

    Waterfront Community Homesite with Boat Slip

    0.89-acre homesite with deeded boat slip in gated community.

    109 Bare Foot Court lot: 54 & Slip 19, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details
    Waterfront Homesite with Deeded Boat Slip
    $70,000
    0.79 Acres

    Waterfront Homesite with Deeded Boat Slip

    0.79-acre homesite with deeded boat slip in waterfront community.

    106 Waterway Drive lot: 31 & Slip 20, Havelock, NC 28532
    View details

    Havelock, NC Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 land for sale in Havelock, NC, showcased through 51 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,336 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,785,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Havelock, NC start at $290,000, averaging $1,892,500, and reaching up to $3,495,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 32
    Waterfront Land 15
    Commercial land 11
    Agricultural land / Farmland 3
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 23K
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.0%
    Median Household Income $65,772
    College Educated 22.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Havelock submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28532 $231.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.06%
    Property Tax per SF $22.99 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.29 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings