Property Types
    1

Map
    Ray, MI Shelby Township, MI Rochester, MI
    29 results
    Land in Washington Twp, MI
    $699,000
    0.89 Acres

    Land in Washington Twp, MI

    58019 Van Dyke Road, Washington Twp, MI 48094

    Commercial land ideal for restaurant, retail, medical, or office.

    • Prime location on Van Dyke near 26 Mile Road, a high‑traffic area.
    • Approved new development design with patio seating.
    • Versatile land suitable for restaurant, retail, medical, or office use.
    • Just under 1 acre building footprint.
    • Minutes from M53 exit, providing easy access.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Waterfront Land in Washington Twp
    $134,900
    1.90 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Washington Twp

    63888 Dequindre, Washington Twp, MI 48095

    Almost 2-acre waterfront lot near Stony Creek and Rochester.

    • Expansive waterfront property (almost 2 acres) with picturesque views of a 6‑acre pond.
    • Prime location next to Oakland Township and within walking distance of Stony Creek, North Macomb Sportsman's Club, and Draper Twin Lake Park.
    • Highly rated Rochester Schools.
    • Easy access to multiple golf courses.
    • Minutes away from the vibrant amenities of downtown Rochester.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Lake Huron Waterfront Land
    $390,000
    0.48 Acres

    Lake Huron Waterfront Land

    Prime Lake Huron frontage with existing outbuildings.

    Applegate, MI 48401
    View details
    Residential Land in Washington Township
    $130,000
    0.54 Acres

    Residential Land in Washington Township

    Residential land in Washington Twp, Rochester school district, pond view.

    5926 Hunters Ridge Drive, Washington Twp, MI 48094
    View details
    Residential Land in Washington, MI
    $49,900
    0.44 Acres

    Residential Land in Washington, MI

    Vacant land with utilities available in Washington, Michigan.

    00 Wicker, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Residential Land in Washington, MI
    $49,900
    0.28 Acres

    Residential Land in Washington, MI

    Vacant residential land with utilities available in Washington, MI.

    000 Wicker, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Developed Pad Ready For Building
    $575,000

    Developed Pad Ready For Building

    Developed building pad with parking and utilities for office/medical use.

    11549 26 Mile Rd, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Applegate Vacant Land Near Huron
    $78,350
    1.63 Acres

    Applegate Vacant Land Near Huron

    1.63 acre parcel to build your dream home.

    Parcel 2 Lakeshore, Applegate, MI 48401
    View details
    Residential Lot in Washington Township
    $89,000
    0.37 Acres

    Residential Lot in Washington Township

    Residential lot ready for new construction in Washington Township.

    28 Mile Road, Washington Twp, MI 48094
    View details
    Development Ready Land Parcel
    $1,499,000

    Development Ready Land Parcel

    4.35 acre site prepped for development with city water.

    Washington Township, MI 48095
    View details
    Waterfront Land Near Stony Creek
    $134,900
    2.00 Acres

    Waterfront Land Near Stony Creek

63888 Dequindre Rd, Washington, MI 48095
    View details
    Land Parcel in Washington Township
    $130,000
    0.86 Acres

    Land Parcel in Washington Township

    Land with pond access in Rochester school district.

    5926 Hunters Ridge Dr, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Commercial Land in Washington Township
    $324,900
    0.69 Acres

    Commercial Land in Washington Township

    Prime commercial land in a high-traffic Washington Township location.

    59601 VAN DYKE Road, Washington Twp, MI 48094
    View details
    10-Acre Parcel in Washington Twp
    $79,900
    10.08 Acres

    10-Acre Parcel in Washington Twp

    Peaceful 10-acre parcel with open space and wooded area.

    V/L Hyde Road, Washington Twp, MI 48419
    View details
    Industrial Land Near M-53
    $1,100,000
    3.60 Acres

    Industrial Land Near M-53

    7.9 acres of industrial land for sale near M-53.

    61910 - 61970 Van Dyke, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Washington Township Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing

    Washington Township Industrial Land Available

    32.06 acres of industrial land with freeway visibility.

    Washington Township, MI 48095
    View details
    Vacant Land in Washington Twp
    $1,122,500
    25.30 Acres

    Vacant Land in Washington Twp

    25.3 acres of vacant land in Washington Twp, MI.

    67800 POWELL, Washington Twp, MI 48095
    View details
    13 Acres Vacant Land
    $699,000
    13.00 Acres

    13 Acres Vacant Land

    13 acres of vacant land with utilities available.

    0 31 Mile, Washington Twp, MI 48095
    View details
    Residential Land in Washington, MI
    $80,000
    0.59 Acres

    Residential Land in Washington, MI

    Half-acre homesite in Romeo School District on a quiet street.

    0 Cathey, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Residential Land in Washington, MI
    $80,000
    0.62 Acres

    Residential Land in Washington, MI

    0.62 acre homesite in Romeo School District.

    0 Cathey, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    10 Acre Industrial Land Parcel
    $995,000
    16,000 SF

    10 Acre Industrial Land Parcel

    10 acre industrial land parcel with utilities coming soon.

    61660 Van Dyke Ave, Washington, MI 48094
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Available
    $525,000
    2.31 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Available

    2.31 acre commercial land for sale with utilities.

    67497 Van Dyke Ave, Washington, MI 48095
    View details
    Acre Commercial Land For Sale
    $329,000
    1.00 Acre

    Acre Commercial Land For Sale

    One acre commercial land development opportunity in Washington Township.

    64441 Van Dyke Ave, Washington, MI 48095
    View details
    Commercial Land on Van Dyke
    $995,000
    3.00 Acres

    Commercial Land on Van Dyke

    3-acre commercial land with frontage on Van Dyke Avenue.

    Van Dyke Ave, Washington, MI 48095
    View details

    Washington Twp, MI Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 29 land for sale in Washington Twp, MI, showcased through 29 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,004 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,494,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Washington Twp, MI start at $995,000, averaging $1,247,000, and reaching up to $1,499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 4
    Commercial land 3
    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Industrial land 1
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 26K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.7%
    Median Household Income $102,163
    College Educated 48.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Washington Twp submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Washington - 48094 $310.7K
    Washington - 48095 $652.1K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings