Property Types
    1

Chesaning, MI Oakley, MI Bannister, MI
    21 results
    Owosso Vacant Land Opportunity
    $189,000
    9.00 Acres

    Owosso Vacant Land Opportunity

    304 N Gould, Owosso, MI 48867

    9+ acres of commercial land for development in Owosso, MI.

    • Over 9 acres of vacant land suitable for commercial development
    • Prime location directly behind Walgreens Drug Store
    • Three parcels available, offering flexibility in development plans
    • List price includes all three lots
    • Parcels already split, simplifying the initial development process
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Land For Sale, Owosso, MI
    Contact for pricing
    0.18 Acres

    Land For Sale, Owosso, MI

    823 Hammont Street, Owosso, MI 48867

    Commercial land available in Owosso, Michigan.

    • Off‑street parking available.
    • Public water source.
    • Public sewer system.
    • Convenient location (coordinates provided).
    • Additional property details available upon request.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Residential Land in Quiet Area
    $35,900
    0.54 Acres

    Residential Land in Quiet Area

    Land for building a home in a quiet, wildlife area.

    54 Bennington Greens Drive, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Residential Land in Owosso, MI
    Contact for pricing
    0.20 Acres

    Residential Land in Owosso, MI

    Vacant lot in Owosso, close to amenities.

    0 Hintz, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Residential Land in Owosso, MI
    $35,900
    0.51 Acres

    Residential Land in Owosso, MI

    Residential land for sale in Owosso, close to amenities.

    39 Bennington Greens Drive, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Secluded Land in Owosso, MI
    $35,900
    0.53 Acres

    Secluded Land in Owosso, MI

    Residential land for sale in a secluded area.

    38 Bennington Greens Drive, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Residential Land in Owosso, MI
    Contact for pricing
    0.41 Acres

    Residential Land in Owosso, MI

    Vacant land suitable for building a dream home.

    421 Prindle, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Corner Lot on M-21 Frontage
    $119,000

    Corner Lot on M-21 Frontage

    Corner lot ideal for retail or office space.

    705 W Main St, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Buildable Lot Near Owosso
    $40,000
    1.30 Acres

    Buildable Lot Near Owosso

    1.3 acre residential lot with well near Owosso, Michigan.

    2305 W Juddville, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Industrial Land in Owosso, MI
    $160,000
    11,939 SF

    Industrial Land in Owosso, MI

    1.03 acres of industrial-zoned land ready for development.

    1465 McMillan Avenue, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Maple River Building Site
    Contact for pricing
    1.20 Acres

    Maple River Building Site

    1.2 acre vacant land on the Maple River.

    V/L Morrice Rd., Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Residential Building Lots in Owosso
    $32,900
    0.30 Acres

    Residential Building Lots in Owosso

    Three prime residential building lots available for purchase in Owosso.

    1475 N Water, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    LAND - Owosso, MI
    Contact for pricing
    0.18 Acres

    LAND - Owosso, MI

    Commercial land · 0.18 Acres

    815 Hammont Street, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Maple River Building Site
    Contact for pricing
    1.20 Acres

    Maple River Building Site

    1.2 acre vacant land on the Maple River.

    V/L Morrice Rd., Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Downtown Owosso Land Parcels
    Contact for pricing
    0.61 Acres

    Downtown Owosso Land Parcels

    Two parcels in downtown Owosso, ideal for retail development.

    117 Jerome Ave, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Residential Land in Owosso, MI
    $37,000

    Residential Land in Owosso, MI

    Land with mature trees, wildlife, and easy expressway access.

    20 Bennington Greens, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Land in Private Owosso Area
    $37,000

    Land in Private Owosso Area

    Residential land with mature trees, close to expressway I-69.

    24 Bennington Greens, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Corner Lot with Barn
    $95,000
    1,200 SF

    Corner Lot with Barn

    0.72 acres with utilities and development potential.

    1401 Corunna Ave, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Vacant Land in Meijer Outlot
    Contact for pricing

    Vacant Land in Meijer Outlot

    Prime vacant land with excellent visibility near major retailers.

    116 N State Rd, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Vacant Land on M-21
    $349,000
    4.95 Acres

    Vacant Land on M-21

    4.95 acres of vacant land ready for development.

    1864 E Main St, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Vacant Land in Retail Corridor
    $349,000
    5.25 Acres

    Vacant Land in Retail Corridor

    5.25 acres of vacant land ready for development.

    1868 M-21, Owosso, MI 48867
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 21 Active Listings in Owosso, MI, we suggest to view alternatives - similar 347 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads.

    Off-Market Properties in Owosso, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Owosso, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    915 Corunna Ave

    915 Corunna Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    915 Corunna Ave, Owosso, MI 48867-3731
    View details
    1101 M 21

    1101 M 21

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1101 M 21, Owosso, MI 48867-9037
    View details
    132 Comstock St

    132 Comstock St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    132 Comstock St, Owosso, MI 48867-3153
    View details

    Owosso, MI Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 368 land for sale in Owosso, MI, showcased through 21 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,139 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $255,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Owosso, MI start at $95,000, averaging $127,500, and reaching up to $160,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 11
    Residential land & home lots 9
    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Industrial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 28K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.8%
    Median Household Income $58,653
    College Educated 22.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Owosso submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48867 $101K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings