Property Types
    1

Map
    Iron River, MI Long Lake, WI Crystal Falls, MI
    Caspian, MI Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    0.24 Acres

    Caspian, MI Land Parcel

    W Caspian Avenue, Caspian, MI 49915

    Land parcel near trails and downtown Caspian, MI.

    • Three city lots totaling approximately .24 acre
    • Close proximity to ATV/snowmobile trail
    • Conveniently located near downtown Caspian
    • Walking trails nearby
    • Power available at the road
    Updated: Oct 20, 2025
    View details
    Land with Iron River Frontage
    $45,000
    2.38 Acres

    Land with Iron River Frontage

    McGillis Avenue, Caspian, MI 49915

    2.38 acre parcel with 250 ft of frontage.

    • 2.38 acre parcel with 250 ft of frontage on the Iron River
    • Iron River is a Michigan DNR designated Blue Ribbon trout stream
    • Very private location
    • Quiet solitude
    • Beautiful scenery
    Updated: Apr 29, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Caspian, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Wooded Lot in Iron River
    Contact for pricing
    1.19 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Iron River

    1.19-acre surveyed lot with utilities and owner financing.

    730 Coolidge Avenue, Iron River, MI 49935
    View details
    Iron River Waterfront Land
    $145,000
    30.80 Acres

    Iron River Waterfront Land

    30.8 acres with Iron River frontage, great fishing and hunting.

    Goodhall Road, Iron River, MI 49935
    View details
    Vacant Land in Iron River
    Contact for pricing
    0.78 Acres

    Vacant Land in Iron River

    Vacant 0.78 acre lot on the edge of town.

    Blossom Street, Iron River, MI 49935
    View details
    Prime Vacant Commercial Land
    $99,000
    9.33 Acres

    Prime Vacant Commercial Land

    9+ acres with highway frontage in Iron River, Michigan.

    9.33ac W US2 Highway, Iron River, MI 49935
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Caspian, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Caspian, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    80 Caspian Ave

    80 Caspian Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 Caspian Ave, Caspian, MI 49915-5117
    View details
    201 Caspian Ave

    201 Caspian Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Caspian Ave, Caspian, MI 49915-5116
    View details
    Berkshire Ave

    Berkshire Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Berkshire Ave, Caspian, MI 49915
    View details
    106 1st St

    106 1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 1st St, Caspian, MI 49915-5012
    View details
    85 Brady Ave

    85 Brady Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 2.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    85 Brady Ave, Caspian, MI 49915-5115
    View details
    Museum Dr

    Museum Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Museum Dr, Caspian, MI 49915
    View details
    Caspian, MI 49915

    Caspian, MI 49915

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Caspian, MI 49915
    View details
    Caspian, MI 49915

    Caspian, MI 49915

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Caspian, MI 49915
    View details
    424 189th Cnr

    424 189th Cnr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    424 189th Cnr, Caspian, MI 49915
    View details
    111 Brady Ave

    111 Brady Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Brady Ave, Caspian, MI 49915-5114
    View details
    County Rd 424

    County Rd 424

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 21.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rd 424, Caspian, MI 49915
    View details

    Caspian, MI Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 land for sale in Caspian, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $51,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Caspian, MI start at $6,000, averaging $25,500, and reaching up to $45,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Waterfront Land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 520
    Median Household Income $41,786
    College Educated 21.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Caspian submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49915 $22.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings