Property Types
    1

Map
    White Hall, MD Phoenix, MD Sparks Glencoe, MD
    Picturesque 18.8 Acre Building Lot
    $400,000
    18.78 Acres

    Picturesque 18.8 Acre Building Lot

    17348 TROYER, Monkton, MD 21111

    18.8 acre property in Baltimore County, ideal for building.

    • 18.8 acre property offers a private, wooded setting to build a personal retreat.
    • Paved driveway already in place.
    • Re‑validated percolation test on record with Baltimore County.
    • No builder tie‑in, offering flexibility in choosing a builder.
    • Timbering rights are available with the purchase of the property.
    Updated: Nov 12, 2025
    View details
    Land in Historic District
    Contact for pricing
    1.00 Acre

    Land in Historic District

    17341 TROYER Rd, Monkton, MD 21111

    Land for sale in My Lady's Manor historic district.

    • Zoned RC‑2 (rural conservation).
    • Located within the historic district of My Lady's Manor (BA‑2550).
    • Inventoried as BA‑2100.
    • Property sold for land value.
    • Year Built: 1876.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monkton, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Woodland Wonder on 15.7 Acres
    $329,000
    15.70 Acres

    Woodland Wonder on 15.7 Acres

    Two parcels with proposed dwelling sites subject to county approval.

    WILSON Road, White Hall, MD 21161
    View details
    2.77 Acres Land Available
    $199,000
    2.77 Acres

    2.77 Acres Land Available

    2.77 acres lot available for sale.

    2052 Nelson Mill Rd, Jarrettsville, MD 21084
    View details
    Land Ready for Development
    $375,000
    15.23 Acres

    Land Ready for Development

    15+ acre land parcel suitable for hunting, camping, or building.

    2016 Wilson, White Hall, MD 21161
    View details
    Spooner's Creek Homesite Opportunity
    $285,000

    Spooner's Creek Homesite Opportunity

    2.75 acre homesite ready for building in Spooner's Creek.

    1905 Youngston Rd, Jarrettsville, MD 21084
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monkton, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monkton, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    17005 York Rd

    17005 York Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17005 York Rd, Monkton, MD 21111-1026
    View details
    Paper Ml Rd

    Paper Ml Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Paper Ml Rd, Monkton, MD 21111
    View details
    York Rd

    York Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    York Rd, Monkton, MD 21111
    View details

    Monkton, MD Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 land for sale in Monkton, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $420,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Monkton, MD start at $20,000, averaging $210,000, and reaching up to $400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,690
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.1%
    Median Household Income $135,781
    College Educated 91.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monkton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21111 $200K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.63%
    Property Tax per SF $10.87 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.41 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings