Property Types
    1

Map
    Buffalo Grove, IL Kildeer, IL Palatine, IL
    13 results
    Long Grove Acreage Homesite Opportunity
    $249,700
    2.03 Acres

    Long Grove Acreage Homesite Opportunity

    6783 W Creekside Drive, Long Grove, IL 60047

    Exceptional 2+ acre lot in desirable Long Grove subdivision.

    • Exceptional 2+ acre lot in the highly desirable Creekside of Long Grove subdivision.
    • Located at the end of a quiet cul‑de‑sac, offering privacy and a true estate feel surrounded by mature trees.
    • Desirable southeast exposure and gentle slope ideal for a lookout or walkout lower level.
    • Located in top‑rated school districts, including award‑winning Adlai E. Stevenson High School (District 125).
    • High and dry land with no designated wetlands.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Residential Land in Steeple View
    $299,000
    1.05 Acres

    Residential Land in Steeple View

    1144 Steeple View Drive lot: 3, Long Grove, IL 60047

    Scenic lot for a custom dream home in Long Grove.

    • Opportunity to build a custom dream home.
    • Located in the desirable Steeple View community with scenic views and a tranquil country setting.
    • Private cul‑de‑sac lot surrounded by natural conservancy and a pond.
    • Access to resort‑style amenities: outdoor pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse.
    • Proximity to historic downtown Long Grove Village and major highways.
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    Long Grove 10-Acre Land Parcel
    $599,000
    10.05 Acres

    Long Grove 10-Acre Land Parcel

    Rare 10-acre parcel to build your dream home.

    5176 Aptakisic Road, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Long Grove Estate Lot
    $305,000
    2.97 Acres

    Long Grove Estate Lot

    Nearly 3-acre lot in White Oak Estates community.

    4542 Kimberly Court lot: 16, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Long Grove Land For Sale
    $395,900
    2.69 Acres

    Long Grove Land For Sale

    2.69 acre lot in Deerwood Estates, Long Grove, IL

    3734 Deerwood Drive, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Long Grove Wooded Lot
    $495,900
    7.13 Acres

    Long Grove Wooded Lot

    7.13 acre wooded lot in Deerwood Estates.

    3733 Deerwood Drive, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    $299,800
    1.10 Acres

    Prime Building Site, Long Grove

    High-traffic commercial land available in Long Grove, Illinois.

    7107 N IL ROUTE 83, Long Grove, IL 60060
    View details
    Long Grove Land Opportunity
    $250,000
    2.29 Acres

    Long Grove Land Opportunity

    Over two-acre corner lot in Deerwood Estates.

    3702 Deerwood Drive lot: 1, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Residential Land in Desirable Neighborhood
    $239,900
    1.68 Acres

    Residential Land in Desirable Neighborhood

    1.68-acre cleared lot ready for custom residence in Long Grove.

    6421 Collier Circle, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Vacant Farmland Development Potential
    $3,100,000
    28.50 Acres

    Vacant Farmland Development Potential

    Vacant farmland with development potential in Long Grove, Illinois.

    24150 Gilmer Rd, Long Grove, IL
    View details
    Long Grove Land with Pond
    $249,900
    3.10 Acres

    Long Grove Land with Pond

    3.1-acre lot with mature trees, pond backing, Stevenson schools.

    4594 Patricia Drive, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Land in White Oak Estate
    $249,900
    2.46 Acres

    Land in White Oak Estate

    2.46 acre lot in Long Grove, award-winning Stevenson schools.

    4597 Patricia Drive, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Long Grove Buildable Land
    $675,000
    6.30 Acres

    Long Grove Buildable Land

    6.3-acre site for medical office development in Long Grove.

    0 Fremont Way, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 96 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 13 Active listings in Long Grove, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 78 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land Development Opportunity
    $580,000
    0.41 Acres

    Commercial Land Development Opportunity

    Commercial land parcel for sale with approved special use permit.

    Hoffman Estates, IL 60047
    View details
    Protected Wetland Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1.45 Acres

    Protected Wetland Parcel For Sale

    Non-buildable, protected wetland parcel, ideal for nature enthusiasts.

    1080 Westberry Court, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
    View details
    Protected Wetland Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Protected Wetland Parcel For Sale

1080 Westberry Court, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
    View details
    6.87 Acre Build-to-Suit Opportunity
    Contact for pricing

    6.87 Acre Build-to-Suit Opportunity

    6.87 acres with high visibility on Route 22.

    Hoffman Estates, IL 60047
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Long Grove, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Long Grove, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7153 Il Rte 83

    7153 Il Rte 83

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    7153 Il Rte 83, Long Grove, IL 60060-4276
    View details
    3105 Old Mchenry Rd

    3105 Old Mchenry Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.66 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    3105 Old Mchenry Rd, Long Grove, IL 60047-5089
    View details
    Lincoln Ave

    Lincoln Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 15.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lincoln Ave, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Lexington Dr

    Lexington Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lexington Dr, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Lexington Dr

    Lexington Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.68 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lexington Dr, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Lexington Dr

    Lexington Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lexington Dr, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    Old Hicks Rd

    Old Hicks Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Hicks Rd, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details
    3217 Il Rte 53

    3217 Il Rte 53

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3217 Il Rte 53, Long Grove, IL 60047-5082
    View details
    3217 Il Rte 53

    3217 Il Rte 53

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3217 Il Rte 53, Long Grove, IL 60047-5082
    View details
    3219 Il Rte 53

    3219 Il Rte 53

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,940 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3219 Il Rte 53, Long Grove, IL 60047-5012
    View details
    Il Rte 53

    Il Rte 53

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 21.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Il Rte 53, Long Grove, IL 60047
    View details

    Long Grove, IL Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 91 land for sale in Long Grove, IL, showcased through 13 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,409,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Long Grove, IL start at $239,900, averaging $569,923, and reaching up to $3,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 10
    Commercial land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 81K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.6%
    Median Household Income $144,431
    College Educated 51.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Long Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Mundelein $299.8K
    Lake Zurich $350.8K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings