Property Types
    1
    $

    Maiden, NC Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Newton, NC Hickory, NC Denver, NC
    Versatile Commercial Property in Maiden, NC
    $2,000,000
    13,992 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Maiden, NC

    4312 Providence Mill Road, Maiden, NC 28650

    Manufacturing, warehouse, distribution, or redevelopment opportunity on 3.92 acres.

    • Excellent regional access: Located 15 miles from Interstate 40.
    • Versatile C‑2 Commercial zoning: Suitable for various business types.
    • Two industrial buildings totaling nearly 18,000 square feet: Including a primary 13,992 sq ft facility.
    • Large 3.92‑acre lot: Offers ample space.
    • Primary facility suited for light industrial operations: Previously used for manufacturing.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Maiden
    $279,500
    1,600 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Maiden

    15 N Carolina Avenue, Maiden, NC 28650

    1600 SF commercial building with flexible C-1 zoning.

    • High‑visibility location on Carolina Ave in the heart of Maiden.
    • C‑1 zoning allows for a variety of business concepts.
    • 1600 sqft building with office space.
    • Two garage bays/storage spaces with three roll‑up garage doors.
    • Recent upgrades: New lot pavement (2023) and roof replacement (2022).
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 78 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Maiden, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lincolnton Development Site For Sale
    $575,000
    4.70 Acres

    Lincolnton Development Site For Sale

    4.7-acre development site in Lincolnton, NC, near Hwy 321.

    3833 Maiden Highway, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    View details
    Well-Maintained Industrial Building
    $2,700,000
    3.09 Acres

    Well-Maintained Industrial Building

    61,500+/- SF building ideal for manufacturing, distribution, or storage.

    113 Industrial Park Road, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    View details
    Two Commercial Buildings on Hwy
    $257,000
    3,926 SF

    Two Commercial Buildings on Hwy

    Two commercial buildings with potential for various business uses.

    645/647 S Main Street, Jefferson, NC 28640
    View details
    Jefferson Warehouses on Highway 221
    $257,000
    3,926 SF

    Jefferson Warehouses on Highway 221

    Two commercial buildings with natural gas heaters on busy highway.

    645/647 S Main Street, Jefferson, NC 28640
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land For Sale
    $500,000

    Commercial Land For Sale

    M-1 Zoned land suitable for various commercial uses.

    1821 Gkn Way, Newton, NC 28658
    View details
    Lincolnton Commercial Land Opportunity
    $285,000
    8.49 Acres

    Lincolnton Commercial Land Opportunity

    8.4 acres of commercial land with highway visibility.

    Wilma Sigmon Road, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    View details
    Denver Industrial Site For Sale
    $525,000
    2.55 Acres

    Denver Industrial Site For Sale

    2.55 acres of industrial land in central Denver.

    00 Denver Industrial Park Road, Denver, NC 28037
    View details
    22 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity
    $325,000
    22.10 Acres

    22 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity

    Versatile 22-acre commercial land with utilities access in Lincolnton, NC.

    Indian Creek Road, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Maiden, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Maiden, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    618 Finger St

    618 Finger St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 137,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,185,000
    618 Finger St, Maiden, NC 28650-1253
    View details
    5843 Nc 16th Hwy

    5843 Nc 16th Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,815 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5843 Nc 16th Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650-8112
    View details
    4470 Providence Ml Rd

    4470 Providence Ml Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 26,140 SF
    Value Estimation
    $885,000
    4470 Providence Ml Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    View details
    4869 Maiden Rd

    4869 Maiden Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4869 Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-9004
    View details
    200 9th Ave

    200 9th Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 29,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 9th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650-1506
    View details
    7063 Startown Rd

    7063 Startown Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 48,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,035,000
    7063 Startown Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8707
    View details
    1007 Finger Ext St

    1007 Finger Ext St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 116,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,165,000
    1007 Finger Ext St, Maiden, NC 28650-1267
    View details
    4312 Providence Ml Rd

    4312 Providence Ml Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4312 Providence Ml Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8594
    View details
    4292 Providence Ml Rd

    4292 Providence Ml Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 13,936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4292 Providence Ml Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8593
    View details
    7045 Startown Rd

    7045 Startown Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 9,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    7045 Startown Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8707
    View details
    4418 Providence Ml Rd

    4418 Providence Ml Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 26,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    4418 Providence Ml Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8520
    View details
    3978 Nc 16th Hwy

    3978 Nc 16th Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 18,089 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,860,000
    3978 Nc 16th Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650-8924
    View details
    2725 Providence Ml Rd

    2725 Providence Ml Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 16,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2725 Providence Ml Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8541
    View details
    6247 Nc 150th Hwy

    6247 Nc 150th Hwy

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 1,498 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6247 Nc 150th Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650-9282
    View details
    3875 Davis Rd

    3875 Davis Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,620 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3875 Davis Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    View details
    11 Boyd St

    11 Boyd St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 33,054 SF
    Value Estimation
    $755,000
    11 Boyd St, Maiden, NC 28650
    View details
    4028 Providence Ml Rd

    4028 Providence Ml Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4028 Providence Ml Rd, Maiden, NC 28650-8551
    View details
    100 Pne St

    100 Pne St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 192,292 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,260,000
    100 Pne St, Maiden, NC 28650-1261
    View details
    408 Main Ave

    408 Main Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,966 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    408 Main Ave, Maiden, NC 28650-1600
    View details
    206 Main Ave

    206 Main Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Main Ave, Maiden, NC 28650-1614
    View details
    1756 Natural Knit Dr

    1756 Natural Knit Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1756 Natural Knit Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
    View details
    1025 Boyd St

    1025 Boyd St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,048 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1025 Boyd St, Maiden, NC 28650
    View details

    Maiden, NC Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 70 industrial properties for sale in Maiden, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,592 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,279,500.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Maiden, NC start at $279,500, averaging $1,139,750, and reaching up to $2,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Flex space 1
    Warehouses 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) +17.8%
    Median Household Income $71,784
    College Educated 22.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Maiden submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28650 $279.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.77%
    Property Tax per SF $17.81 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings