Property Types
    1
    $

    Boone County, MO Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    Warehouse Space For Sale
    $375,000
    1,980 SF

    Warehouse Space For Sale

    3502 Interstate 70 Dr Se, Columbia, MO 65201

    Standalone building with warehouse space, ideal for contractors.

    • Standalone Building
    • Warehouse Space
    • Ideal for Contractor
    • Ideal for Lawncare Provider
    • For Sale
    Updated: Oct 12, 2023
    View details
    Industrial, Office
    $3,900,000
    22,500 SF

    Industrial, Office

    7070 Baldridge Ave, Ashland, MO 65010

    Flex space · 22,500 SF

    • No property information was provided to extract selling points.
    Updated: Feb 7, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 654 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Boone County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 648 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Versatile Land Near Columbia, MO
    $650,000
    40.17 Acres

    Versatile Land Near Columbia, MO

    40-acre property with commercial potential and recreational amenities near Columbia.

    9830 INTERSTATE 70 DR SE, Columbia, MO 65201
    View details
    Commercial Land in Jefferson City
    Contact for pricing
    4.00 Acres

    Commercial Land in Jefferson City

    Up to 4 acres of M-2 zoned land available.

    JAYCEE Drive, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Moberly, MO
    $45,000

    Commercial Lot in Moberly, MO

    0.75 acre commercial lot with highway access and utilities.

    1415 Scott St, Moberly, MO 65270
    View details
    Commercial Land in Moberly, MO
    Contact for pricing
    0.45 Acres

    Commercial Land in Moberly, MO

    High-traffic commercial land with utilities and B-3 zoning.

    1206 W Highway 24, Moberly, MO 65270
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Boone County, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Boone County, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    600 Liberty Ln

    600 Liberty Ln

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 17,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Liberty Ln, Ashland, MO 65010
    View details
    4800 Paris Rd

    4800 Paris Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 172,056 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    4800 Paris Rd, Columbia, MO 65202-9396
    View details
    805 Blue Rdg Rd

    805 Blue Rdg Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    805 Blue Rdg Rd, Columbia, MO 65202-1582
    View details
    5751 Hwy 163

    5751 Hwy 163

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,214 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5751 Hwy 163, Columbia, MO 65201-9121
    View details
    4509 Interstate 70th SE Dr

    4509 Interstate 70th SE Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4509 Interstate 70th SE Dr, Columbia, MO 65201-6709
    View details
    7205 Hwy 40th W

    7205 Hwy 40th W

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,318 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7205 Hwy 40th W, Columbia, MO 65202-8537
    View details
    1335 Smiley Ln

    1335 Smiley Ln

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 2.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1335 Smiley Ln, Columbia, MO 65202-1660
    View details
    100 Ogden St

    100 Ogden St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,727 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Ogden St, Sturgeon, MO 65284-9215
    View details
    1201 American Pkwy

    1201 American Pkwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 22,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $985,000
    1201 American Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65202-1175
    View details
    205 Main St

    205 Main St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Main St, Ashland, MO 65010-9512
    View details
    5651 Hwy 163

    5651 Hwy 163

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 11,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5651 Hwy 163, Columbia, MO 65201-9247
    View details
    3416 Balboa Ln

    3416 Balboa Ln

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 14,592 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    3416 Balboa Ln, Columbia, MO 65203-4900
    View details
    1407 Grand Ave

    1407 Grand Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1407 Grand Ave, Columbia, MO 65203-3948
    View details
    1512 Creekwood Pkwy

    1512 Creekwood Pkwy

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1512 Creekwood Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65202
    View details
    725 Sexton Rd

    725 Sexton Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    725 Sexton Rd, Columbia, MO 65203-2403
    View details
    8989 Columbus Ct

    8989 Columbus Ct

    TRUCK TERMINAL (MOTOR FREIGHT) • 15,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8989 Columbus Ct, Columbia, MO 65201-7487
    View details
    6601 Stephens Sta Rd

    6601 Stephens Sta Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6601 Stephens Sta Rd, Columbia, MO 65202-0012
    View details
    2606 Calvert Dr

    2606 Calvert Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,975 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2606 Calvert Dr, Columbia, MO 65202-2321
    View details
    318 Collier St

    318 Collier St

    TRUCK TERMINAL (MOTOR FREIGHT) • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    318 Collier St, Centralia, MO 65240
    View details
    110 Hickman St Stn

    110 Hickman St Stn

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Hickman St Stn, Centralia, MO 65240-1314
    View details
    5400 Paris Rd

    5400 Paris Rd

    R&D FACILITY, LABS, PHARMA • 151,550 SF
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    5400 Paris Rd, Columbia, MO 65202-9348
    View details
    1112 Smith St

    1112 Smith St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 20,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1112 Smith St, Columbia, MO 65201-4735
    View details

    Boone County, MO Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 650 industrial properties for sale in Boone County, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 24,480 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,275,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Boone County, MO start at $375,000, averaging $2,137,500, and reaching up to $3,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map