Property Types
    1
    $

    Hubbard County, MN Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Nevis Shop on Wooded Acres
    $219,900
    2,400 SF

    Nevis Shop on Wooded Acres

    21606 Elmwood Circle, Nevis, MN 56467

    Built in 2023, ideal shop space on 1.08 acres.

    • Built in 2023: A new, modern shop.
    • 40x60 sqft Shop: Substantial space for various uses.
    • 1.08 Wooded Acres: Desirable land size and setting.
    • 16ft Sidewalls & 14ft Insulated Doors: Accommodates large items and provides insulation.
    • 200 Amp Electrical Service: High‑capacity electrical system.
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Spacious Pole Barn on 5 Acres
    $499,000
    5.00 Acres

    Spacious Pole Barn on 5 Acres

    31282 US 71, Park Rapids, MN 56470

    60'x120' pole barn on 5 acres near Park Rapids.

    • Massive 60'x120' pole barn on 5 private acres offers substantial space and privacy.
    • Built with top‑tier upgrades including 16' sidewalls and a 6" concrete floor.
    • Equipped with an Energy Logic 320 waste oil furnace for efficient and cost‑effective heating.
    • In‑floor plumbing is stubbed for a bathroom, adding convenience and potential.
    • Features Hyperlight LED lighting and three oversized stainless steel ceiling fans.
    Updated: Nov 14, 2025
    View details
    Grand Trailhead Storage Suites
    $285,000
    1,550 SF

    Grand Trailhead Storage Suites

    Heated storage suites near Heartland Trail with recreational access.

    28440 Grand Trailhead Dr, Akeley, MN 56433
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 173 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Hubbard County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 166 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Pine River 21-Acre Development Parcel
    $185,000
    21.10 Acres

    Pine River 21-Acre Development Parcel

    21 acres in Pine River Twp with development potential.

    Tbd 26th Avenue SW, Pine River, MN 56474
    View details
    Crosslake Land for Storage Development
    $80,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Land for Storage Development

    Land for storage development in Crosslake, Minnesota.

    L17 B1 Tbd Sunup Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Crosslake Lots and Land
    $80,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Lots and Land

    Crosslake storage development with paved road maintained by the City.

    L7 B2 Tbd Sunup Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Detroit Lakes Industrial Lots Available
    $136,140

    Detroit Lakes Industrial Lots Available

    Industrial lots available for contractors, manufacturers, and processing plants.

    838 & 868 Cormorant Avenue, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hubbard County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hubbard County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    17641 Bayview Dr

    17641 Bayview Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,172 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17641 Bayview Dr, Park Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    18858 State Hwy 34

    18858 State Hwy 34

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18858 State Hwy 34, Park Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    1605 Industry Ave

    1605 Industry Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5,032 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1605 Industry Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470-5430
    View details
    715 Broadway W St

    715 Broadway W St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    715 Broadway W St, Akeley, MN 56433
    View details
    1104 Park S Ave

    1104 Park S Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 43,136 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,090,000
    1104 Park S Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470-1304
    View details
     Park

    Park

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park, Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    28597 County 93

    28597 County 93

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28597 County 93, Laporte, MN 56461
    View details
     Park

    Park

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park, Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    1604 Industry Ave

    1604 Industry Ave

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1604 Industry Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    Cass Lake, MN 56633

    Cass Lake, MN 56633

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 10.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cass Lake, MN 56633
    View details
    Cass Lake, MN 56633

    Cass Lake, MN 56633

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 10.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cass Lake, MN 56633
    View details
    1608 Industry Ave

    1608 Industry Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 18,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    1608 Industry Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470-5430
    View details
    26267 240th St

    26267 240th St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,847 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26267 240th St, Nevis, MN 56467-4116
    View details
    1009 1st E St

    1009 1st E St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,075,000
    1009 1st E St, Park Rapids, MN 56470-1751
    View details
    Nevis, MN 56467

    Nevis, MN 56467

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 2,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nevis, MN 56467
    View details
    26926 Holly Rd

    26926 Holly Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26926 Holly Rd, Park Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    2260 Albert S Ave

    2260 Albert S Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2260 Albert S Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470-2524
    View details
     Park

    Park

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    Park, Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
     Park

    Park

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,780 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    Park, Rapids, MN 56470
    View details
    20582 County 7th 7

    20582 County 7th 7

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,920 SF
    Value Estimation
    $775,000
    20582 County 7th 7, Park Rapids, MN 56470-5024
    View details
    407 Western N Ave

    407 Western N Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    407 Western N Ave, Park Rapids, MN 56470-2252
    View details

    Hubbard County, MN Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 169 industrial properties for sale in Hubbard County, MN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,950 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $504,900.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Hubbard County, MN start at $219,900, averaging $252,450, and reaching up to $285,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map