Property Types
    1
    $

    Carlton County, MN Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Moose Lake Industrial Property
    $545,000
    10,660 SF

    Moose Lake Industrial Property

    621 Industrial Rd, Moose Lake, MN

    Industrial property available for sale in Moose Lake, Minnesota.

    • Industrial property available for sale.
    • Located in Moose Lake, Minnesota.
    • (Assuming 'Additional Property Details' contain more specific, compelling features, they would be listed here in order of importance)
    • (Waiting for 'Additional Property Details' to provide more selling points)
    Updated: Jan 28, 2025
    View details
    Multi-Use Building in Cloquet
    $849,000
    18,812 SF

    Multi-Use Building in Cloquet

    1309 Ave C, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Functional building suitable for manufacturing, retail, and office uses.

    • Multi‑use building suitable for light manufacturing and retail
    • Good location in Cloquet
    • Semi loading dock, parcel dock, and 3 additional overhead doors
    • New roof and HVAC on west wing (2019)
    • 10 offices and 3 bathrooms with reconfigurable office space
    Updated: Feb 26, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 103 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Carlton County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 97 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Buildable Lot in Superior, WI
    $41,000
    0.58 Acres

    Buildable Lot in Superior, WI

    0.58 acre lot zoned M1, ready for commercial or residential.

    1209 39th Ave E, Superior, WI 54880
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Freeway
    $799,000
    9.20 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Freeway

    9 acre commercial property near freeway in Hinckley, Minnesota.

    101 Morris Avenue, Hinckley, MN 55037
    View details
    Lake Nebagamon Residential Land Parcel
    $74,000
    5.00 Acres

    Lake Nebagamon Residential Land Parcel

    Five-acre residential land parcel near Lake Nebagamon, Wisconsin.

    11540 E South Lake Blvd, Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849
    View details
    Aitkin Industrial City Lot
    $99,000
    3.51 Acres

    Aitkin Industrial City Lot

    3.5 acre industrial city lot with utilities and good access.

    510 Bunker Hill Drive, Aitkin, MN 56431
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Carlton County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Carlton County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    View details
    2479 County Rd 4th 4

    2479 County Rd 4th 4

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 50.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2479 County Rd 4th 4, Carlton, MN 55718-9100
    View details
    Carlton, MN 55718

    Carlton, MN 55718

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Carlton, MN 55718
    View details
    1306 18th St

    1306 18th St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1306 18th St, Cloquet, MN 55720-3113
    View details
    Cloquet, MN 55720

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    View details
    Carlton, MN 55718

    Carlton, MN 55718

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Carlton, MN 55718
    View details
    407 Ss Ave

    407 Ss Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.88 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    407 Ss Ave, Carlton, MN 55718
    View details
    902 Olympic Dr

    902 Olympic Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    902 Olympic Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720-2643
    View details
    902 Olympic Dr

    902 Olympic Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    902 Olympic Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720-2643
    View details
    Cloquet, MN 55720

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 37.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    View details
    801 Industry Ave

    801 Industry Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    801 Industry Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720-1635
    View details
    1804 Cloquet Ave

    1804 Cloquet Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 15.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1804 Cloquet Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720-2141
    View details
    Cloquet, MN 55720

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    View details
    2201 Ave B B

    2201 Ave B B

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 43.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2201 Ave B B, Cloquet, MN 55720-2155
    View details
    514 Ss Ave

    514 Ss Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    514 Ss Ave, Carlton, MN 55718
    View details
    Cloquet, MN 55720

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 18.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    View details
    2247 County Rd 1st 1

    2247 County Rd 1st 1

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 19.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2247 County Rd 1st 1, Wrenshall, MN 55797
    View details
    Wrenshall, MN 55797

    Wrenshall, MN 55797

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 20.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wrenshall, MN 55797
    View details
    Wrenshall, MN 55797

    Wrenshall, MN 55797

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wrenshall, MN 55797
    View details
    510 Ss Ave

    510 Ss Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Ss Ave, Carlton, MN 55718-4501
    View details
    Wrenshall, MN 55797

    Wrenshall, MN 55797

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 40.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wrenshall, MN 55797
    View details
    Cloquet, MN 55720

    Cloquet, MN 55720

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 8.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cloquet, MN 55720
    View details

    Carlton County, MN Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 99 industrial properties for sale in Carlton County, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 29,472 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,394,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Carlton County, MN start at $545,000, averaging $697,000, and reaching up to $849,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map