Property Types
    1
    $

    Lowell, MI Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Ada, MI Alto, MI Saranac, MI
    Lowell Industrial Site with Garages
    $499,000
    14,024 SF

    Lowell Industrial Site with Garages

    Lowell, MI 49331

    Working industrial site with masonry garages and storage buildings.

    • 2.25‑acre industrial site suitable for heavy equipment and mechanical work.
    • Two masonry block service garages: 2,400 SF and 3,600 SF units.
    • Six overhead doors, sized for large excavating and heavy equipment.
    • Three‑phase electrical service and natural gas heat.
    • Ceiling heights of 14‑16 feet.
    Updated: May 17
    View details
    Lowell Township Commercial Property
    $600,000
    5,606 SF

    Lowell Township Commercial Property

    14043 Fulton Street E, Lowell, MI 49331

    Versatile commercial property with warehouse space and expansion potential.

    • Highly desirable Fulton Street location in Lowell Township.
    • Over 5,000 square feet of versatile space on 9.75 acres.
    • Warehouse space suitable for a variety of commercial uses.
    • Abundant parking and accessibility features.
    • Full utilities including central air and cable availability.
    Updated: Apr 29
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 65 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lowell, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 55 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property with Income
    $649,900
    8,120 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property with Income

    7,520 sq ft indoor space plus 720 sq ft outdoor.

    1447 Kelsey Highway, Ionia, MI 48846
    View details
    Flex Retail/Warehouse in Ionia
    $449,000
    11,236 SF

    Flex Retail/Warehouse in Ionia

    Flex retail/warehouse with expansion potential in prime location.

    410 Swartz Ct, Ionia, MI 48846
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space For Sale
    $219,900
    2,396 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space For Sale

    Commercial space in prime location, suitable for various businesses.

    610 Benjamin Avenue SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
    View details
    Grand Rapids Manufacturing Facility For Sale
    $2,995,000
    23,563 SF

    Grand Rapids Manufacturing Facility For Sale

    Manufacturing facility in Grand Rapids Airport Submarket with highway access.

    4327 Airlane Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Caledonia Commercial Property Near Amazon
    $1,050,000
    3,920 SF

    Caledonia Commercial Property Near Amazon

    2.65 acres with 3,000 SF industrial building near Amazon.

    6105 E Paris Avenue SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
    View details
    Industrial Land in Greenville, MI
    $175,000
    11.70 Acres

    Industrial Land in Greenville, MI

    11.7-acre industrial parcel near downtown Greenville.

    V/L Industrial Park Drive, Greenville, MI 48838
    View details
    Rockford Commercial Property on Northland
    $264,900
    1,472 SF

    Rockford Commercial Property on Northland

    Commercial property with potential for office space or storage units.

    10549 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, MI 49341
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on 4 Mile
    $1,700,000
    8,882 SF

    Prime Commercial Land on 4 Mile

    17.4 acres of C-4 zoned land with high traffic frontage.

    2031 4 Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lowell, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lowell, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12650 Envision SE Dr

    12650 Envision SE Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 66,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,295,000
    12650 Envision SE Dr, Lowell, MI 49331-1902
    View details
    615 Chatham St

    615 Chatham St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 64,558 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,345,000
    615 Chatham St, Lowell, MI 49331-1356
    View details
    721 Ottawa St

    721 Ottawa St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,576 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    721 Ottawa St, Lowell, MI 49331-1600
    View details
    533 Godfrey St

    533 Godfrey St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 56,807 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,145,000
    533 Godfrey St, Lowell, MI 49331-1002
    View details
    149 Hudson St

    149 Hudson St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 14,104 SF
    Value Estimation
    $915,000
    149 Hudson St, Lowell, MI 49331-1637
    View details
    228 Monroe St

    228 Monroe St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 8,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    228 Monroe St, Lowell, MI 49331
    View details
    120 Main St

    120 Main St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 741 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Main St, Lowell, MI 49331-1676
    View details
    204 Hudson St

    204 Hudson St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 246 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    204 Hudson St, Lowell, MI 49331-1655
    View details
    149 Broadway St

    149 Broadway St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    149 Broadway St, Lowell, MI 49331-1601
    View details
    139 Broadway St

    139 Broadway St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 855 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    139 Broadway St, Lowell, MI 49331-1601
    View details
    115 Broadway St

    115 Broadway St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 35,889 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,605,000
    115 Broadway St, Lowell, MI 49331-1601
    View details
    199 Smith St

    199 Smith St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    199 Smith St, Lowell, MI 49331-1374
    View details
    5960 Alden Nash SE Ave

    5960 Alden Nash SE Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 32,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,400,000
    5960 Alden Nash SE Ave, Lowell, MI 49331-9830
    View details
    5890 Alden Nash SE Ave

    5890 Alden Nash SE Ave

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 42,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5890 Alden Nash SE Ave, Lowell, MI 49331-9541
    View details
    218 Washington St

    218 Washington St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3,732 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Washington St, Lowell, MI 49331-1737
    View details
    1111 O E Bieri Ind Dr

    1111 O E Bieri Ind Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 O E Bieri Ind Dr, Lowell, MI 49331-1912
    View details
    1001 Foreman St

    1001 Foreman St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 69,476 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,545,000
    1001 Foreman St, Lowell, MI 49331-1075
    View details
    687 Lincoln Lk SE Ave

    687 Lincoln Lk SE Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    687 Lincoln Lk SE Ave, Lowell, MI 49331-9416
    View details
    1177 O E Bieri Ind Dr

    1177 O E Bieri Ind Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1177 O E Bieri Ind Dr, Lowell, MI 49331-1912
    View details
    13565 Grand Riv SE Dr

    13565 Grand Riv SE Dr

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 22,030 SF
    Value Estimation
    $830,000
    13565 Grand Riv SE Dr, Lowell, MI 49331-8518
    View details
    697 Lincoln Lk SE Ave

    697 Lincoln Lk SE Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    697 Lincoln Lk SE Ave, Lowell, MI 49331-9416
    View details
    890 O E Bieri Ind Dr

    890 O E Bieri Ind Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 15,108 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    890 O E Bieri Ind Dr, Lowell, MI 49331-1084
    View details

    Lowell, MI Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 57 industrial properties for sale in Lowell, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 19,630 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,099,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Lowell, MI start at $499,000, averaging $549,500, and reaching up to $600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 2
    Truck terminals 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.9%
    Median Household Income $92,443
    College Educated 53.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lowell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49331 $600K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.35%
    Property Tax per SF $59.93 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings