Property Types
    1
    $

    Livonia, MI Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Westland, MI Garden City, MI Dearborn Heights, MI
    Versatile Commercial Property in Livonia
    $1,250,000
    11,800 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Livonia

    28980 Joy Road, Livonia, MI 48150

    Customizable commercial space with warehouse and ample parking.

    • Nearly 11,000 sq ft of customizable commercial space.
    • Strategically located near Livonia, Dearborn Heights, Westland, and Redford.
    • Approximately 60 parking spaces with room for expansion.
    • Spacious warehouse for storage, operations, or distribution.
    • Freshly painted office area with two full bathrooms.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Freestanding Building on Plymouth Road
    $369,000
    3,584 SF

    Freestanding Building on Plymouth Road

    29175 Plymouth Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    3,584 SF building with C-2 zoning and main road exposure.

    • Prime main road exposure & signage
    • +/- 3,584 SF freestanding building
    • Zoned C‑2: many possible commercial/industrial uses
    • Immediate occupancy possible
    • Land contract terms available
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Flex Building in Tech Park
    Contact for pricing
    57,007 SF

    Flex Building in Tech Park

    Flex building with office, lab, and tech space available.

    12075 Tech Center Dr, Livonia, MI 48150
    View details
    Livonia Flex Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    59,790 SF

    Livonia Flex Space For Sale

    59,790 SF flex space with office and lab areas.

    12075 Tech Ctr Dr, Livonia, MI
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 511 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Livonia, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 499 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Approved Cannabis Opportunity For Sale
    $1,900,000
    1.00 Acre

    Approved Cannabis Opportunity For Sale

    Freestanding property with license and real estate included.

    5848 Hubbard St, Garden City, MI 48135
    View details
    Vertical Cannabis Opportunity For Sale
    $1,900,000
    16,800 SF

    Vertical Cannabis Opportunity For Sale

    Freestanding M-1 Light Industrial property with license and real estate.

    5848 Hubbard St, Garden City, MI 48135
    View details
    Westland Warehouse Space For Sale
    $550,000
    9,000 SF

    Westland Warehouse Space For Sale

    9,000 SF warehouse centrally located with ample parking.

    31776 Cowan Rd, Westland, MI 48185
    View details
    Contractor Building with Outside Storage
    $240,000

    Contractor Building with Outside Storage

    Industrial building with fenced yard and outside storage near Detroit.

    28705 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    2.97 Acres of Land Available
    $650,000
    2.97 Acres

    2.97 Acres of Land Available

    2.97 acres of land for sale.

    7560 Haggerty Rd, Canton, MI 48187
    View details
    Canton Twp Light Industrial Land
    $200,000
    3.83 Acres

    Canton Twp Light Industrial Land

    3.83 acres of vacant light industrial land for sale.

    LOTZ S, Canton Twp, MI 48188
    View details
    Detroit Commercial Property on Corner
    $395,000
    2,440 SF

    Detroit Commercial Property on Corner

    Versatile commercial property on 0.67 acres in Detroit.

    15400-15450 SCHAEFER Road, Detroit, MI 48227
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Detroit Airport
    $599,900
    4.60 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Detroit Airport

    4.6 acres of industrial land near Detroit Metropolitan Airport.

    5709 S Haggerty Rd, Canton, MI 48188
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Livonia, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Livonia, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    20515 Hugh St

    20515 Hugh St

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 1,090 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20515 Hugh St, Livonia, MI 48152-1898
    View details
    36555 Amrhein Rd

    36555 Amrhein Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 141,584 SF
    Value Estimation
    $10,800,000
    36555 Amrhein Rd, Livonia, MI 48150-1101
    View details
    13753 Otterson Ct

    13753 Otterson Ct

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 11,388 SF
    Value Estimation
    $780,000
    13753 Otterson Ct, Livonia, MI 48150-1220
    View details
    11975 Globe St

    11975 Globe St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 11,136 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    11975 Globe St, Livonia, MI 48150-1133
    View details
    13000 Farmington Rd

    13000 Farmington Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 66,857 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,015,000
    13000 Farmington Rd, Livonia, MI 48150-4209
    View details
    30975 8th Mile Rd

    30975 8th Mile Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 13,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,500,000
    30975 8th Mile Rd, Livonia, MI 48152-1605
    View details
    30844 Industrial Rd

    30844 Industrial Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 14,450 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    30844 Industrial Rd, Livonia, MI 48150-2022
    View details
    30057 8th Mile Rd

    30057 8th Mile Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 8,180 SF
    Value Estimation
    $935,000
    30057 8th Mile Rd, Livonia, MI 48152-1893
    View details
    32333 Capitol St

    32333 Capitol St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 54,816 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,815,000
    32333 Capitol St, Livonia, MI 48150-1702
    View details
    32543 Schoolcraft Rd

    32543 Schoolcraft Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 30,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,050,000
    32543 Schoolcraft Rd, Livonia, MI 48150-4307
    View details
    34150 Autry St

    34150 Autry St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 23,625 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    34150 Autry St, Livonia, MI 48150-1333
    View details
    13600 Otterson Ct

    13600 Otterson Ct

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 21,519 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,800,000
    13600 Otterson Ct, Livonia, MI 48150-1220
    View details
    33067 Industrial Rd

    33067 Industrial Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 17,850 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    33067 Industrial Rd, Livonia, MI 48150-1619
    View details
    31675 8th Mile Rd

    31675 8th Mile Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31675 8th Mile Rd, Livonia, MI 48152-4217
    View details
    11919 Globe St

    11919 Globe St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 9,560 SF
    Value Estimation
    $785,000
    11919 Globe St, Livonia, MI 48150-1133
    View details
    11966 Brookfield St

    11966 Brookfield St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 12,303 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,115,000
    11966 Brookfield St, Livonia, MI 48150-1736
    View details
    33100 Capitol St

    33100 Capitol St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 29,722 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    33100 Capitol St, Livonia, MI 48150-1744
    View details
    12000 Globe St

    12000 Globe St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 40,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,270,000
    12000 Globe St, Livonia, MI 48150-1143
    View details
    12886 Westmore St

    12886 Westmore St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 18,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,720,000
    12886 Westmore St, Livonia, MI 48150-1648
    View details
    12403 Hartel St

    12403 Hartel St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12403 Hartel St, Livonia, MI 48150-2379
    View details

    Livonia, MI Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 503 industrial properties for sale in Livonia, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,384 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,619,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Livonia, MI start at $369,000, averaging $809,500, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 25
    Flex space 9
    Manufacturing properties 9

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Livonia fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 94K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.2%
    Median Household Income $96,239
    College Educated 32.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Livonia submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48150 $809.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.72%
    Property Tax per SF $67.48 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings