Property Types
    1
    $

    Fruitport, MI Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Muskegon, MI Norton Shores, MI Spring Lake, MI
    Fruitport Manufacturing Opportunity For Sale
    $1,800,000
    57,350 SF

    Fruitport Manufacturing Opportunity For Sale

    3130 Farr Road, Fruitport, MI 49415

    18-acre production campus with scalable infrastructure and turnkey operational potential.

    • Fully integrated 18‑acre production campus suitable for various manufacturing uses.
    • Approximately 60,000 SF across three industrial buildings designed for high‑capacity manufacturing.
    • Existing infrastructure for woodworking, CNC machining, laminating, finishing, assembly, warehousing, and material handling.
    • Heavy power, dust collection, compressed air systems, dedicated finishing areas, and loading capabilities are in place.
    • Select production equipment available, including CNC machining centers, beam saws, edge‑banding systems, and forklifts.
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Fruitport Commercial Shop Development
    $236,000
    1,440 SF

    Fruitport Commercial Shop Development

    5694 Airline Road, Fruitport, MI 49415

    Commercial shop units for sale or lease in Fruitport.

    • New commercial shop units in Fruitport's newest development.
    • High‑quality units with fully finished interiors.
    • Benefit from 18‑foot ceilings.
    • Energy‑efficient mini‑split systems for heating and cooling.
    • Excellent visibility and prime central location.
    Updated: Oct 23, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 27 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fruitport, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 17 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Flex Space Shop
    $235,000
    1,440 SF

    New Flex Space Shop

    Newly built flex space shop with loft and amenities.

    6701 Grand Haven Road 506, Spring Lake, MI 49456
    View details
    Spring Lake Manufacturing Property
    $2,249,000
    34,573 SF

    Spring Lake Manufacturing Property

    Well-equipped manufacturing building with recent upgrades and convenient access.

    16910 148th Ave, Spring Lake, MI 49456
    View details
    Two Commercial Buildings on 2 Acres
    $149,900
    6,000 SF

    Two Commercial Buildings on 2 Acres

    Two buildings on nearly 2 acres with highway proximity.

    520 W Hovey Ave, Muskegon Heights, MI 49444
    View details
    Versatile Industrial Building with Expansion Potential
    $475,000
    16,000 SF

    Versatile Industrial Building with Expansion Potential

    16,000 SF industrial building with loading dock and expansion land.

    422 W Hovey Ave, Muskegon Heights, MI 49444
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Fruitport Development Land Near I-96
    $379,000
    18.00 Acres

    Fruitport Development Land Near I-96

    18 acres of commercial development land near I-96 in Fruitport.

    VL Farr Road, Fruitport, MI 49415
    View details
    Land in Port City Industrial
    $175,500

    Land in Port City Industrial

    Land available in Port City Industrial Park.

    2325 S Sheridan Drive, Muskegon, MI 49444
    View details
    Holland Industrial Vacant Land For Sale
    $389,000
    7.78 Acres

    Holland Industrial Vacant Land For Sale

    7.78 acre industrial vacant land for sale in Holland, MI

    Holland Ave lot: 3, Holland, MI 49424
    View details
    Holland Industrial Vacant Land For Sale
    $307,350
    6.83 Acres

    Holland Industrial Vacant Land For Sale

    6.83 acre industrial vacant land for sale in Holland, MI.

    Holland Ave lot: 5, Holland, MI 49424
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fruitport, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fruitport, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    169 Park St

    169 Park St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 43,898 SF
    Value Estimation
    $990,000
    169 Park St, Fruitport, MI 49415-8896
    View details
    14680 Apple Dr

    14680 Apple Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    14680 Apple Dr, Fruitport, MI 49415-9511
    View details
    259 3rd Ave

    259 3rd Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7,384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    259 3rd Ave, Fruitport, MI 49415-8843
    View details
    14638 Apple Dr

    14638 Apple Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 202,673 SF
    Value Estimation
    $13,805,000
    14638 Apple Dr, Fruitport, MI 49415-9511
    View details
    153 3rd Ave

    153 3rd Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1,176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    153 3rd Ave, Fruitport, MI 49415-8844
    View details
    5677 Airline Rd

    5677 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 18,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    5677 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8753
    View details
    6406 Airline Rd

    6406 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 12,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6406 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8934
    View details
    5621 Airline Rd

    5621 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 38,233 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5621 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8753
    View details
    3438 Mt Garfield Rd

    3438 Mt Garfield Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 6,656 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3438 Mt Garfield Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-9209
    View details
    5625 Airline Rd

    5625 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 14,210 SF
    Value Estimation
    $870,000
    5625 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8753
    View details
    14638 Apple Dr

    14638 Apple Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 22,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,940,000
    14638 Apple Dr, Fruitport, MI 49415-9511
    View details
    14638 Apple Dr

    14638 Apple Dr

    HEAVY MANUFACTURING • 55,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,265,000
    14638 Apple Dr, Fruitport, MI 49415-9511
    View details
    13848 Apple Dr

    13848 Apple Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 14,981 SF
    Value Estimation
    $825,000
    13848 Apple Dr, Fruitport, MI 49415-9409
    View details
    5621 Airline Rd

    5621 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 38,563 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,690,000
    5621 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8753
    View details
    5621 Airline Rd

    5621 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 32,797 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,285,000
    5621 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8753
    View details
    5627 Airline Rd

    5627 Airline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5627 Airline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415-8753
    View details
    Ww Park St

    Ww Park St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ww Park St, Fruitport, MI 49415
    View details

    Fruitport, MI Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 19 industrial properties for sale in Fruitport, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 58,790 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,036,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Fruitport, MI start at $236,000, averaging $1,018,000, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Flex space 1
    Manufacturing properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,296
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.3%
    Median Household Income $77,140
    College Educated 32.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fruitport submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49415 $236K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings