Property Types
    1
    $

    Lawrence County, SD Industrial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Sioux Falls, SD Aberdeen, SD Rapid City, SD
    Historic Mining Land in Black Hills
    $340,000
    15.51 Acres

    Historic Mining Land in Black Hills

    TBD Aspen Creek Dr, Lead, SD 57754

    Unique Black Hills property near Lead and Deadwood.

    • Borders BLM land, providing direct access to vast public lands for recreation and exploration.
    • Located minutes from Lead and Deadwood, offering convenient access to amenities, entertainment, and community events.
    • Combines privacy, mountain scenery, and easy access to year‑round outdoor activities (ATV, snowmobiling, hiking, skiing, fishing, hunting).
    • Offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of Black Hills history in the historic mining hills above Lead.
    • Suitable for various purposes: cabin site, recreational getaway, investment, or escape from crowds.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    50 Acres with Gold Mine
    $3,990,000
    50.00 Acres

    50 Acres with Gold Mine

    20582 Whitewood Creek Road, Spearfish, SD 57783

    Rare 50-acre property with gold mine near Deadwood, SD.

    • Private gold mine with transferable mineral rights, offering potential revenue.
    • 50 acres of pristine Black Hills land with varied topography and panoramic views.
    • Whitewood Creek frontage with trout fishing and cascading waterfalls.
    • Abundant wildlife, including Bighorn Sheep, Elk, Deer, and Turkey, creating premium hunting opportunities.
    • Utilities prepped for development, offering multiple building sites.
    Updated: Jun 2, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lawrence County, SD, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Lawrence County, SD Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 industrial land for sale in Lawrence County, SD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,330,000.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in Lawrence County, SD start at $340,000, averaging $2,165,000, and reaching up to $3,990,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map