Property Types
    1

Map
    Concord Twp, OH Grand River, OH Fairport Harbor, OH
    Painesville Vacant Land For Sale
    $675,000
    11.13 Acres

    Painesville Vacant Land For Sale

    Richmond St, Painesville, OH

    11.3 acre industrial and residential land with utilities.

    • Excellent Location: Easy access to State Route 2, State Route 44, and Interstate 90, with high visibility and over 1,050 feet of frontage on State Route 2.
    • Flexible Zoning: Zoned M‑2 (Industrial) and R‑1 (Residential), allowing for a wide range of permitted and conditional uses.
    • All Utilities Available: All utilities are already at the site, simplifying development.
    • Possible rail access via Grand River Railway.
    • Secured Site: Fenced‑in area provides security.
    Updated: Jun 13, 2025
    View details
    Painesville Land For Sale
    $243,600
    5.84 Acres

    Painesville Land For Sale

    Renaissance Pkwy, Painesville, OH

    5.84 acre site with utilities and incentives available.

    • 10 year 100% tax abatement available.
    • All utilities are available at the site.
    • Customizable incentive packages available.
    • Located in the community reinvestment area.
    • Join Mar‑Bal, Cintas, Lubrizol, PCC Airfoils.
    Updated: May 18, 2021
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 280 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Painesville, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 274 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Industrial Land in Perry, OH
    $650,000
    28.30 Acres

    Industrial Land in Perry, OH

    28+ acre industrial land parcel available for purchase.

    3320 Perry Park Road, Perry, OH 44081
    View details
    Industrial Land Ready For Development
    $699,000

    Industrial Land Ready For Development

    Vacant industrial land with utilities and easy highway access.

    3320 Perry Park Road, Perry, OH 44081
    View details
    Land Opportunity on Heisley Road
    Contact for pricing
    9.45 Acres

    Land Opportunity on Heisley Road

    Vacant land parcel in Mentor with frontage on Heisley Rd.

    5881 Heisley Rd, Mentor, OH
    View details
    Heisley Road Industrial Land
    $1,033,140
    15.42 Acres

    Heisley Road Industrial Land

    15.42 acre industrial land with utilities in Mentor, Ohio.

    Heisley Rd, Mentor, OH
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Painesville, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Painesville, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Casement Ave

    Casement Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 50.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Casement Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Casement Ave

    Casement Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 50.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Casement Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Nn Rdg Rd

    Nn Rdg Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 5.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Rdg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Nn Rdg Rd

    Nn Rdg Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Rdg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Fairport Nursery Rd

    Fairport Nursery Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 24.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairport Nursery Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Fairport Nursery Rd

    Fairport Nursery Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairport Nursery Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    141 Walnut Rd

    141 Walnut Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    141 Walnut Rd, Painesville, OH 44077-2925
    View details
    Joughin St

    Joughin St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Joughin St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Ee St

    Ee St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ee St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Nn Rdg Rd

    Nn Rdg Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 5.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Rdg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    608 State St

    608 State St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.77 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,695,000
    608 State St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    608 State St

    608 State St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.70 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,695,000
    608 State St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Lk Shr Blvd

    Lk Shr Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.85 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lk Shr Blvd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Richmond Rd

    Richmond Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Richmond Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    946 Richmond Rd Rear

    946 Richmond Rd Rear

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    946 Richmond Rd Rear, Painesville, OH 44077-1146
    View details
    Richmond Rd

    Richmond Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Richmond Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Skinner Ave

    Skinner Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 3.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Jackson St

    Jackson St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 2.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Jackson St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Water St

    Water St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Water St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Newell St

    Newell St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 3.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Newell St, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Nn Rdg Rd

    Nn Rdg Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Rdg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details
    Nn Rdg Rd

    Nn Rdg Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nn Rdg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details

    Painesville, OH Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 276 industrial land for sale in Painesville, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $918,600.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in Painesville, OH start at $243,600, averaging $459,300, and reaching up to $675,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Painesville fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 58K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.8%
    Median Household Income $80,692
    College Educated 40.0%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings