Property Types
    1
    $

    North Branch, MN Industrial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Harris, MN Stacy, MN Lindstrom, MN
    Industrial Land in Opportunity Zone
    $994,600
    57.23 Acres

    Industrial Land in Opportunity Zone

    41921 Goodview Avenue, North Branch, MN 55032

    57.23 acres of I-Z zoned land in North Branch, MN.

    • Large acreage: 57.23 acres total across two parcels
    • I‑Z Zoning: Allows for a wide range of industrial uses (I‑1)
    • Opportunity Zone: Potential tax benefits for developers and investors
    • Railroad Row Location: Proximity to rail transport
    • Diverse Permitted Uses: Includes warehouse, manufacturing, data center, and more
    Updated: Feb 11
    View details
    Land Ready for Development
    $303,700
    4.98 Acres

    Land Ready for Development

    Co Rd 30 & 400th St, North Branch, MN

    Land suitable for assembly, manufacturing, or distribution with utilities.

    • Shovel Ready for Immediate Development
    • Excellent Access & Visibility on I‑35
    • Sites Available from 1‑82 Acres
    • Located in an Opportunity Zone
    • Ponding & Utilities In Place (Electric: Xcel Energy, Gas: Minnesota Power Resources, Water/Sewer: City of North Branch, Telecommunications: Midco and CenturyLink)
    Updated: May 3, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in North Branch, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    East Bethel Land For Sale
    $110,000
    2.06 Acres

    East Bethel Land For Sale

    2+ acre commercial lot with highway exposure in East Bethel.

    23592 Ulysses Street NE, East Bethel, MN 55005
    View details
    Industrial Land on Highway 65
    $110,000
    2.07 Acres

    Industrial Land on Highway 65

    2+ acre industrial lot with highway exposure in East Bethel.

    23566 Ulysses Street NE, East Bethel, MN 55005
    View details
    Available Greenfield Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    123.00 Acres

    Available Greenfield Land Opportunity

    Up to 123 acres of shovel-ready land for sale.

    Headwaters Pkwy, Forest Lake, MN
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Forest Lake
    $1,645,000
    29.97 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Forest Lake

    29.97 acres of industrial land near Forest Lake Airport.

    Forest Rd N, Forest Lake, MN
    View details

    North Branch, MN Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 industrial land for sale in North Branch, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,298,300.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in North Branch, MN start at $303,700, averaging $649,150, and reaching up to $994,600 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in North Branch fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 14K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.8%
    Median Household Income $93,601
    College Educated 27.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify North Branch submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Harris - 55032 $994.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.91%
    Property Tax per SF $47.55 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings