Property Types
    1
    $

    Southampton, NJ Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    6 results
    Highway Frontage Retail/Office Buildings
    $479,900
    3,300 SF

    Highway Frontage Retail/Office Buildings

    1666 ROUTE 206, Southampton, NJ 8088

    Retail/Office buildings on State Highway 206, high traffic area.

    • High‑traffic location on State Highway 206 with 17,000 vehicles per day
    • Two buildings: 3,300 SF and 1,800 SF, offering flexibility for use or rental income
    • Large potential customer base: 20,000+ households within 10 minutes
    • Convenient access: 20 minutes to NJ Turnpike Exit 7, 60 minutes to NYC, 35 minutes to Philadelphia
    • Recent upgrades: New roofs on both buildings and new windows on the 1,800 SF unit
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Route 206 Commercial Property
    $789,000
    2,350 SF

    Route 206 Commercial Property

    1507 Route 206, Tabernacle, NJ

    Well-maintained commercial property on 2.8 acres with high visibility.

    • High visibility location on Route 206 with 15,000‑20,000 vehicles per day traffic count.
    • 2.8‑acre lot with substantial street‑level exposure.
    • Expanded and well‑maintained commercial property.
    • Located just before a signaled intersection, enhancing accessibility.
    • Unique architectural features including a prominent roof cupola and original 11’ x 15’ bank vault.
    Updated: Nov 5, 2025
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,590,000
    2.24 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.25 acres of commercial land with high traffic exposure.

    2-4-6 EAYRESTOWN ROAD, Southampton, NJ 8088
    View details
    Highway Commercial Buildings For Sale
    $479,900
    0.59 Acres

    Highway Commercial Buildings For Sale

    Retail/Commercial/Office buildings on State Highway 206, Southampton, NJ.

    1666 ROUTE 206, Southampton, NJ 08088
    View details
    Unique Bank Building on Route
    $789,000

    Unique Bank Building on Route

    Well-maintained commercial property with high visibility and distinctive architectural features.

    Southampton, NJ 08088
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Red Lion Circle
    $1,590,000
    2.24 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on Red Lion Circle

    2.25 acres at major intersection, high traffic, development potential.

    2-4-6 EAYRESTOWN Road, Southampton, NJ 08088
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Southampton, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medford Office Building For Sale
    $1,695,000
    0.77 Acres

    Medford Office Building For Sale

    Free-standing professional office building on Route 541 in Medford, NJ.

    708 STOKES Road, Medford, NJ 08055
    View details
    Automotive Business and Redevelopment Site
    Contact for pricing
    4,000 SF

    Automotive Business and Redevelopment Site

    Turnkey automotive business and redevelopment site available for sale.

    Lumberton Township, NJ 08048
    View details
    Medford Office/Retail/Medical Building For Sale
    $895,000
    6,900 SF

    Medford Office/Retail/Medical Building For Sale

    Two-story, 6,900 SF building with high visibility on Stokes Road.

    709 Stokes Road, Medford, NJ 8055, Medford, NJ 8055
    View details
    Restaurant with Existing Drive-Thru
    Contact for pricing

    Restaurant with Existing Drive-Thru

    Second generation restaurant in strong retail corridor with drive-thru.

    Lumberton Township, NJ 08048
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Undeveloped Land on Route 206
    $1,485,000
    16.03 Acres

    Undeveloped Land on Route 206

    16.06 acres of cleared land suitable for many uses.

    1240 ROUTE 206, Shamong, NJ 08088
    View details
    Undeveloped Highway Commercial Land Available
    $499,900
    4.83 Acres

    Undeveloped Highway Commercial Land Available

    4.83 acres of undeveloped highway commercial land in Southampton, NJ.

    1623 ROUTE 70, Southampton, NJ 08088
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Medford
    $325,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Medford

    Vacant land in Medford, close to Main Street business districts.

    328 STOKES Road, Medford, NJ 08055
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot For Sale
    $395,000
    1.33 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot For Sale

    1.3-acre commercial lot with approvals for 8,600 sq. ft. building.

    275 WHITE HORSE Pike, Atco, NJ 08004
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Southampton, NJ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Southampton, NJ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1820 Rte 206

    1820 Rte 206

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1820 Rte 206, Southampton, NJ 08088-3527
    View details
    1841 Rte 70

    1841 Rte 70

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 2.17 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    1841 Rte 70, Southampton, NJ 08088-2826
    View details
    2371 Rte 206

    2371 Rte 206

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2371 Rte 206, Southampton, NJ 08088-8898
    View details
    1793 Rte 206

    1793 Rte 206

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,159 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1793 Rte 206, Southampton, NJ 08088-9504
    View details
    439 Oakshade Rd

    439 Oakshade Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,568 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    439 Oakshade Rd, Shamong, NJ 08088-9520
    View details
    6 Rte 72

    6 Rte 72

    PARKING LOT • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Rte 72, Southampton, NJ 08088
    View details
    276 Indian Mills Rd

    276 Indian Mills Rd

    Retail properties & Spaces • 2.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    276 Indian Mills Rd, Shamong, NJ 08088
    View details
    1501 Route 206

    1501 Route 206

    Retail properties & Spaces • 768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1501 Route 206, Tabernacle, NJ 08088
    View details
    2-4-6 Eayrestown Rd

    2-4-6 Eayrestown Rd

    Retail properties & Spaces • 9,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2-4-6 Eayrestown Rd, Southampton, NJ 08088
    View details
    435 Oakshade Rd

    435 Oakshade Rd

    Retail properties & Spaces
    Value Estimation by Request
    435 Oakshade Rd, Shamong, NJ 08088
    View details
    1716 Rte 206

    1716 Rte 206

    GAS STATION • 9.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1716 Rte 206, Southampton, NJ 08088-1425
    View details

    Southampton, NJ Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 retail properties & spaces for sale in Southampton, NJ, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,650 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,268,900.

    Sale prices for stores in Southampton, NJ start at $479,900, averaging $634,450, and reaching up to $789,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Banks 2
    Automotive properties 1
    Gas stations 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.2%
    Median Household Income $107,980
    College Educated 50.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Southampton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Vincentown - 08088 $985.8K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings