Property Types
    1
    $

    King And Queen Court House, VA Hunting Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Stevensville, VA West Point, VA Shacklefords, VA
    King & Queen Land Available
    $45,630
    18.25 Acres

    King & Queen Land Available

    King And Queen Court House, VA 23085

    Two lots for sale, great investment or recreational property.

    • Two lots totaling 36.25 acres (18 acres + 18.25 acres)
    • Enjoy the creek waterfront feature
    • Investment opportunity awaits
    • Property ideal for recreational purpose
    • Lot 1: 18 Acres (23‑158L‑761C)
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    King & Queen Land Parcel
    $45,000
    18.00 Acres

    King & Queen Land Parcel

    King And Queen Court House, VA 23085

    Two land parcels available for recreational or investment purposes.

    • The provided key selling points are missing. Please provide them so I can write the property listing highlights.
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in King And Queen Court House, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    King And Queen Court House, VA Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in King And Queen Court House, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $90,630.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in King And Queen Court House, VA start at $45,000, averaging $45,315, and reaching up to $45,630 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 5
    Hunting land 2
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 390
    Population Growth (5Y) -42.5%
    College Educated 27.6%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.48%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings