Property Types
    1

Map
    Brookfield, MO Saint Catharine, MO New Boston, MO
    Prime Hunting & Recreational Land
    $441,350
    97.00 Acres

    Prime Hunting & Recreational Land

    1 Knott Rd, Marceline, MO 64658

    97 acres of diverse hunting and recreational land near Marceline.

    • Premier hunting and recreational property with diverse habitat including dense timber, hardwoods, and open acreage.
    • Abundant deer and turkey populations supported by ample cover, food, and water sources.
    • Reliable water sources: small pond and Mussel Fork Creek.
    • Ideal setup for food plots or wildlife improvements with approximately 15 open acres.
    • Easily accessible via permanent easement from a low‑traffic road (Knott Road), offering privacy.
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Marceline MO Vacant Hunting Land
    $301,900
    83.88 Acres

    Marceline MO Vacant Hunting Land

    100 Peden Chapel Rd, Marceline, MO 64658

    83.88 acres of hunting land with woodland and water features.

    • Perpetual WRP enrollment ensures long‑term wildlife habitat preservation and potential financial benefits.
    • Excellent hunting property with diverse terrain: dense woodland, open acres, two pools with water control, and Mussel Fork Creek.
    • Abundant wildlife habitat with ample food, water, and hardwood trees.
    • Easy access via Peden Chapel Rd and a levee easement.
    • Numerous vantage points for tower stands offer unlimited hunting options.
    Updated: Sep 7, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Marceline, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Marceline, MO Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Marceline, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $743,250.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Marceline, MO start at $301,900, averaging $371,625, and reaching up to $441,350 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Hunting land 2
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,112
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.9%
    Median Household Income $71,310
    College Educated 27.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Marceline submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    64658 $371.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings