Property Types
    1

Heard County Land for Sale
    $629,846
    128.54 Acres

    Heard County Land for Sale

    Lipham Road, Franklin, GA 30217

    128+ acres of land perfect for homesteading or recreation.

    • 128 acres of open land and mature trees.
    • Creeks and trails already cut in.
    • Ideal for hunting and riding ATVs.
    • Private location on backroads of Heard County.
    • Suitable for a homestead or recreational getaway.
    Updated: Apr 18, 2025
    View details
    Heard County Timberland Opportunity
    $1,350,044
    319.00 Acres

    Heard County Timberland Opportunity

    319 +/- AC Hwy 100, Franklin, GA 30217

    319 acre timberland with diverse features in Heard County.

    • Excellent Timberland Investment Opportunity
    • Abundant Wildlife (Deer and Turkey) with Outstanding Habitat
    • Hardwoods, Pine Plantation, Creeks, and Pond Site
    • Solid Internal Road System and Paved Frontage
    • Ideal for Family Hunting Retreat
    Updated: Jul 8, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Franklin, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Franklin, GA Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Franklin, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,979,890.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Franklin, GA start at $629,846, averaging $989,945, and reaching up to $1,350,044 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 15
    Agricultural land / Farmland 3
    Recreation land 3
    Hunting land 2
    Commercial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,702
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.1%
    Median Household Income $58,512
    College Educated 13.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Franklin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30217 $989.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.33%
    Property Tax per SF $56.64 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings